Published
Stromausschreibung (Bezirk Lüneburg)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-b1000000-c0de-4000-a000-00d461822893
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- KWL mbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the tender is the supply of electrical energy (green electricity) for various supply points of Lower Saxony municipalities, associations and municipal owned enterprises in the District of Lüneburg. The type and scope of the service are determined by the performance description as well as the other tender documents. The delivery period begins on 01.01.2027, 00:00 hours and ends on 31.12.2028, 24:00 hours. The delivery period is therefore two years. The specific delivery start for individual supply points may differ from the stated delivery period. In this respect, the information in the performance description and its annexes (in particular the overview of supply points) is decisive. Where no deviating provision has been made in the performance description or its annexes, the start of supply for the respective supply point shall be the respective delivery start at 01.01.2027, 00:00 hours. The supply comprises a total of approx. 2,544 supply points. The forecast reference consumption is: • for the year 2027: 24,961,874 kWh/a • for the year 2028: 24,980,240 kWh/a As a condition for admission, it is specified that the electricity to be supplied must come…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.