Published
Stromausschreibung (Bezirk Lüneburg)
Notice number: 00579954-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- KWL mbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the tender is the supply of electrical energy (green electricity) for various offtake points of Lower Saxony municipalities, associations and municipal enterprises (Eigenbetriebe) in the Lüneburg district. The type and scope of the service are determined by the specifications (performance description) as well as the other tender documents. The delivery period begins on 01.01.2027, 00:00 and ends on 31.12.2028, 24:00. The delivery period is thus two years. The specific delivery start for individual offtake points may differ from the stated delivery period. In this respect, the decisive factors are the details in the performance description and its annexes (in particular the offtake points overview). Unless a different provision is made in the performance description or its annexes, the start of supply for the respective offtake point shall be the delivery start at 01.01.2027, 00:00. The supply comprises a total of approximately 2,544 offtake points. The projected reference consumption is: • for the year 2027: 24,961,874 kWh/a • for the year 2028: 24,980,240 kWh/a As a condition for admission, it is specified that the electricity to be supplied must originate…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.