Published
Los Gemeinde Sauerlach
Notice number: 00598750-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Gemeinde Sauerlach, vertreten durch die KUBUS Kommunalberatung und Service GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Supply of electricity from renewable energy sources for the offtake points of the Municipality of Sauerlach; Delivery period: 01.01.2027 - 31.12.2028; Delivery volume: approx. 1,169,270 kWh for the delivery year 2027; approx. 1,192,233 kWh for the delivery year 2028. Supply of electricity from renewable energy sources for the offtake points of the Municipality of Sauerlach; Delivery period: 01.01.2027 - 31.12.2028; Delivery volume: approx. 1,169,270 kWh for the delivery year 2027; approx. 1,192,233 kWh for the delivery year 2028.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.