Published
Los 1 Kreis Gütersloh RLM
Notice number: 00609535-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Kreis Gütersloh, vertreten durch die KUBUS Kommunalberatung und Service GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Supply of electrical energy from renewable energies for the off-take points of the district of Gütersloh, wertkreis Gütersloh gGmbH, the town of Rietberg, the town of Borgholzhausen, the town of Schloss Holte-Stukenbrock, the municipality of Herzebrock-Clarholz and the municipality of Langenberg; Delivery period: 01.01.2027 - 31.12.2029; Delivery quantity: 11,090,957 kWh/2027; 11,032,957 kWh/2028; 10,979,957 kWh/2029 Supply of electrical energy from renewable energies for the off-take points of the district of Gütersloh, wertkreis Gütersloh gGmbH, the town of Rietberg, the town of Borgholzhausen, the town of Schloss Holte-Stukenbrock, the municipality of Herzebrock-Clarholz and the municipality of Langenberg; Delivery period: 01.01.2027 - 31.12.2029; Delivery quantity: 11,090,957 kWh/2027; 11,032,957 kWh/2028; 10,979,957 kWh/2029
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.