Published
Stromausschreibung (MILAN)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-b1000000-c0de-4000-a000-00d461822902
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- KWL mbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the tender is the supply of electricity (green power) for two members (City of Linnich & Municipality of Nörvenich) of the Intermunicipal Central Contracting Authority (MILAN) in North Rhine-Westphalia. The type and scope of the service are determined by the service description and the other tender documents. The delivery period begins on 01.01.2027 at 00:00 and ends on 31.12.2028 at 24:00. The delivery period is therefore two years. The specific delivery start for individual delivery points may differ from the stated delivery period. The information in the service description and its annexes (in particular the overview of delivery points) is decisive in this regard. Unless a different provision has been made in the service description or its annexes, the start of supply for each respective delivery point shall be the respective delivery start at 01.01.2027 at 00:00. The supply covers a total of approx. 149 delivery points. The forecast reference consumption is: • for the year 2027: 2,123,687 kWh/a • for the year 2028: 2,115,687 kWh/a As a condition for admission, it is required that the electricity to be supplied originates exclusively from renewable sources.…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.