Published
Stromausschreibung (MILAN)
Notice number: 00596192-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- KWL mbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the tender is the supply of electrical energy (green electricity) for two members (City of Linnich & Municipality of Nörvenich) of the intermunicipal, central contracting authority (MILAN) in North Rhine-Westphalia. The type and scope of the service are determined by the performance specification as well as the other tender documents. The supply period begins on 01.01.2027, 00:00 and ends on 31.12.2028, 24:00. The supply period is therefore two years. The specific start of supply for individual offtake points may deviate from the stated supply period. In this respect, the information in the performance specification and its appendices (in particular the offtake point overview) is decisive. Unless a different arrangement is made in the performance specification or its appendices, the start of supply shall be the respective supply start on 01.01.2027, 00:00. The supply comprises a total of approximately 149 offtake points. The forecast reference consumption is: • for the year 2027: 2,123,687 kWh/a • for the year 2028: 2,115,687 kWh/a As a condition for admission, it is stipulated that the electricity to be supplied must come exclusively from renewable sources. This…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.