Published
Stromausschreibung (Oldenburg)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-b1000000-c0de-4000-a000-00d461822886
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- KWL mbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the tender is the supply of electricity (green electricity) for various delivery points of Lower Saxony municipalities, associations and municipal enterprises in the district of Oldenburg. The type and scope of the service are determined by the specifications of performance as well as the other tender documents. The delivery period begins on 01.01.2027, 00:00 and ends on 31.12.2028, 24:00. The delivery period is therefore two years. The specific delivery start for individual delivery points may deviate from the aforementioned delivery period. In this regard, the information in the specifications of performance as well as in their annexes (in particular the delivery points overview) is decisive. Unless a different arrangement is specified in the specifications of performance or their annexes, the start of supply for the respective delivery point shall be the respective delivery start at 01.01.2027, 00:00. The supply covers a total of approx. 1,359 delivery points. The forecast reference consumption is: • for the year 2027: 13,965,309 kWh/a • for the year 2028: 13,966,923 kWh/a As a condition for admission, it is specified that the electricity to be supplied must…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.