Published
Stromausschreibung (Oldenburg)
Notice number: 00583725-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- KWL mbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the tender is the supply of electricity (green electricity) for various delivery points of Lower Saxony municipalities, associations and municipal enterprises in the district of Oldenburg. The type and scope of the service result from the specifications (performance description) as well as the other tender documents. The delivery period begins on 01.01.2027, 00:00 and ends on 31.12.2028, 24:00. The delivery period is thus two years. The specific start of delivery for individual delivery points may differ from the delivery period stated above. In this respect, the information in the performance description and its annexes (in particular the overview of delivery points) is decisive. Unless a different arrangement is made in the performance description or its annexes, the start of supply for each delivery point shall be the respective delivery start at 01.01.2027, 00:00. The supply comprises a total of approx. 1,359 delivery points. The forecast reference consumption is: • for the year 2027: 13,965,309 kWh/a • for the year 2028: 13,966,923 kWh/a As a condition for admission, it is required that the electricity to be supplied originates exclusively from renewable…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.