Published
Stromerzeugeraggregate u.a. - 6003100804 - VB338
Notice number: 00561746-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesamt für Infrastruktur, Umweltschutz und Dienstleistungen der Bundeswehr
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the supply of power generator sets, including tandem chassis, and mobile 5000L diesel fuel tank systems, along with comprehensive documentation, conservation, packaging, marking, and quality assurance. The scope mandates adherence to specified technical standards, including TL A-0032 (parts 1, 2, 5), TL 8100-0100, TL 8100-0102, TL 8100-0072, and TL A-0009, with an exclusive requirement for new goods and a test summary for Lithium-Metal/Ion cells/batteries if applicable. Bids, to be submitted in German via www.evergabe-online.de using the AIDF-format and LV-Cockpit, are due by 15.09.2026, with a planned award date of 12.11.2026 and specific delivery of items by 02.12.2026. Confidentiality of documents and know-how is required per DIN ISO 16016, and a 24-month defect liability period applies, extendable to 36 months under specific packaging conditions.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following milestones:
- Last date for submission of bidder questions: 08.09.2026.
- Bid submission deadline: 15.09.2026 at 08:00 Uhr.
- Planned award date: 12.11.2026.
- Award and binding period: 15.12.2026.
Specific delivery dates for items such as "Tankanlage für Diesel 5000L mobil" and "StromerzeugAggr. inkl Tandemfahrgestell" are 02.12.2026.
The verjährungsfrist for claims for defects is 24 months after receipt by the recipient. Alternatively, for items packaged according to packaging level S, A, B (NATO-1, 2, 3), it is 24 months after commissioning, but no longer than 36 months after receipt by the recipient.
The contract start date, end date, and total duration are not explicitly stated in the provided documents.
Sources
- 1B-V040.pdf — “von Bieterfragen: | 08.09.2026 3. | Angebotsfrist: | 15.09.2026 08:00 | Angebote, die nicht fristgerecht eingegangen sind, werden vom Vergabeverfahren ausgeschlossen, es sei denn, der Bieter hat die Verspätung nicht zu v…”
- 2Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “Anlage 1 | | Firma | | | | | | Erstellungsdatum: 12.08.2026 | | Seite: 2 | Bearbeitungs-Nr: 6003100804-BAIUDBW DL II 5.2 | | | | | | | Währung | Lieferklausel | | A) | | Artikelbeschreibung | | | | | | | | | B) C) | P-Nr…”
- 35.DLII5 Anlageblatt Vertragsbedingungen 2026_06_17.docx — “Anlageblatt Vertragsbedingungen Anlage Bearbeitungsnummer (bitte immer angeben): | | Anfragenummer: 6003100804-BAIUDBw DLII5 | | VB338 Zutreffendes ist angekreuzt. Einzelheiten zur Durchführung des Verfahrens (Vertragsbe…”
- 4VB338_Entwurf Kurzvertrag.pdf — “der ersichtlich ist, dass die Ware nach Prüfung der Präferenzbestimmungen ihren Ursprung in Der Auftragnehmer macht hierfür keine besonderen Kosten geltend. hat (Ursprungszeugnis). Erfüllungsort für die Lieferung der Ver…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender involves the delivery of supply articles in accordance with the specifications outlined in the Material and Service List (Anlage 1) and the Service Description (Anlage 3).
Key deliverables explicitly mentioned include:
- Specific Goods: Items such as "StromerzeugAggr. inkl Tandemfahrgestell" (Generator set including tandem chassis) and "Tankanlage für Diesel 5000L mobil" (Mobile 5000L diesel tank system), with specified quantities and delivery dates (e.g., 1 unit of each to be delivered by 02.12.2026).
- Documentation: Delivery note copies, Transportation-Order (TO) with receipt confirmation from BwKdo USA/Ca. (Materiel Receipt), and a Quality Inspection Certificate.
The work also encompasses specific requirements for:
- Conservation and Packaging: To be carried out according to TL 8100-0102 (Packaging level H/T) and TL 8100-0072 (Packaging marking for material recycling).
- Marking: Articles and packaging must be marked in accordance with TL A-0032 Part 1 (Article marking), TL A-0032 Part 2 (Packaging marking), and TL A-0032 Part 5 (Marking of supply articles; data transmission).
- Quality Assurance and Inspection: Defined for individual items in Anlage 1 (Material and Service List) and Anlage 3 (Approval Certificate).
- Delivery: The place of performance for delivery is the destination, with item-specific recipient addresses and delivery dates detailed in Anlage 1 (Material and Service List) and Anlage 2 (List of Recipient Addresses).
Sources
- 1VB338_Entwurf Kurzvertrag.pdf — “Bundesrepublik Deutschland vertreten durch das Bundesministerium der Verteidigung, dieses endvertreten durch Bundesamt für Infrastruktur, Umweltschutz und Dienstleistungen der Bundeswehr Fontainengraben 200 53123 Bonn BU…”
- 2Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “Anlage 1 | | Firma | | | | | | Erstellungsdatum: 12.08.2026 | | Seite: 2 | Bearbeitungs-Nr: 6003100804-BAIUDBW DL II 5.2 | | | | | | | Währung | Lieferklausel | | A) | | Artikelbeschreibung | | | | | | | | | B) C) | P-Nr…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 19 FILES
- Leistungsverzeichnis.aidf68 KBAIDF
- B-V034-042026.pdf650 KBPDF
- B-V045-022019.pdf160 KBPDF
and 12 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.