Published

    Stromerzeugeraggregate u.a. - 6003100804 - VB338

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-0882506f-c3e8-470a-8b76-4e09403356e4

    🇩🇪 GermanyBundesamt für Infrastruktur, Umweltschutz und Dienstleistungen der BundeswehrGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Bundesamt für Infrastruktur, Umweltschutz und Dienstleistungen der Bundeswehr
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 13, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks bids for the supply of three power generator units, each complete with a tandem chassis, and three 5000L mobile diesel tank systems, all to be delivered as new goods in full conformance with the Material- und Leistungsliste and Leistungsbeschreibung. The scope of work encompasses meticulous preservation and packaging in accordance with TL 8100-0100 or TL 8100-0102, detailed marking per TL A-0032 Parts 1, 2, and 5, and adherence to quality assurance standards such as AQAP 2110 or 2131, alongside the provision of a four-year maintenance contract. Prospective bidders must submit electronic offers in German via the e-Vergabe-Plattform des Bundes, using the AIDF format for bills of quantities and accepting DDP or DAP Incoterms 2020 for delivery. Eligibility requires companies to be solvent, not subject to insolvency proceedings or liquidation, and compliant with tax and social security contribution obligations. The tender has a planned award date of November 12, 2026, with the award and binding period extending until December 15, 2026.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes a planned award date on November 12, 2026, with an award and binding period until December 15, 2026. A specific delivery milestone is indicated for an item (WT017550 C) 00060 H - / - 1 EA) on December 2, 2026. Additionally, the documents mention the conclusion of a maintenance contract for a duration of 4 years.

    The contract start date, overall contract end date, and total contract duration are not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 15.DLII5 Anlageblatt Vertragsbedingungen 2026_06_17.docx — “Anlageblatt Vertragsbedingungen Anlage Bearbeitungsnummer (bitte immer angeben): | | Anfragenummer: 6003100804-BAIUDBw DLII5 | | VB338 Zutreffendes ist angekreuzt. Einzelheiten zur Durchführung des Verfahrens (Vertragsbe…
    • 2Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “WT017550 C) 00060 H - / - 1 EA 02.12.2026 ___________ ___ _______________ _______________ __________ % 0057843074 00060 00010 Preisangaben: Preise zzgl. Umsatzsteuer in Höhe von ________% Preise inkl. Umsatzsteuer Materi…
    • 3VB338_Leistungsbeschreibung_NotStrom.pdf — “Schlauchgarnitur mit Winkeldrehgelenk und Hebeösen für einen sicheren Leertransport. Wartungsvertrag: Abschluss eines Wartungsvertrages über 4 Jahre (sach- und fachkundige Wartung entsprechend den Herstellervorschriften)…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the delivery of supply articles that must conform to the specifications outlined in the Material- und Leistungsliste (Attachment 1) and the Leistungsbeschreibung (Attachment 3). These specifications cover details such as supply numbers, manufacturer codes, and part identification.

    Specifically, the deliverables include items like "StromerzeugAggr. inkl Tandemfahrgestell" (power generator units including tandem chassis) and "Tankanlage für Diesel 5000L mobil" (mobile diesel tank systems 5000L).

    The statement of work also encompasses:

    • Preservation and Packaging: To be carried out in accordance with TL 8100-0100 or TL 8100-0102.
    • Marking of Articles and Packaging: Must comply with TL A-0032 Part 1, Part 2 (for packaging stages S, A, B, C, H, and T), and Part 5 for data transmission.
    • Quality Assurance: As specified in the Material- und Leistungsliste and Leistungsbeschreibung (Attachment 3), or according to AQAP 2110 or 2131.
    • Quality Inspection: To be performed according to the Material- und Leistungsliste.
    • Delivery Deadlines: Are stipulated in the Material- und Leistungsliste.
    • Place of Performance: The specified destination(s) for domestic deliveries or the location outlined in the shipping regulations for international deliveries, as listed in the Verzeichnis der Empfängeranschriften (Attachment 2).

    Sources

    • 1VB338_Entwurf Kurzvertrag.pdf — “BAAINBw-B 041/09.2025 Beschaffungskurzvertrag (BKV) – Bundesrepublik Deutschland vertreten durch das Bundesministerium der Verteidigung, dieses endvertreten durch Straße, Hausnummer Postfach 29 63 PLZ, Ort 53019 Bonn Tel…
    • 25.DLII5 Anlageblatt Vertragsbedingungen 2026_06_17.docx — “Anlageblatt Vertragsbedingungen Anlage Bearbeitungsnummer (bitte immer angeben): | | Anfragenummer: 6003100804-BAIUDBw DLII5 | | VB338 Zutreffendes ist angekreuzt. Einzelheiten zur Durchführung des Verfahrens (Vertragsbe…
    • 3Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “A) Artikelbeschreibung B) Vers. -Artikel-Nr. Herstellercode und Teilekennzeichen Bemerkung C) P-Nr Verp LiKl G-Pa/S-Pa Menge BE Lt, gef Lt, ang P-Einh Einzelpreis Gesamtpreis USt Beleg-Nr Empfänger Weitere Informationen…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 19 FILES

    • 6.DLII5 Weitere Angaben zum Angebot 20250519.pdf
    • B129-082019.pdf
    • B-V039a-072023.pdf

    and 12 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in