Published
GRUPA I (Stručni nadzor i koordinator zaštite na radu)
Notice number: 00552439-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Ličko-senjska županija
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks bids for the provision of professional supervision and occupational safety coordination services during the reconstruction and upgrade of the Osnovna škola A.G. Matoša Novalja. These services must align with the technical specifications, Main Project (JH-01/25, June 2025), Building Permit (03.07.2025), and Execution Project (JH-01/25, November 2025), while also adhering to the Do Not Significant Harm (DNSH) principle as per EU Regulation 2021/241. Tenderers must demonstrate compliance with financial obligations, specifically having no unfulfilled tax, pension, or health insurance obligations exceeding €1,000, and provide beneficial owner information due to the project's co-financing by the Recovery and Resilience Mechanism. The contract duration is set for 17 months from its effective date, with provisions for extension under specific circumstances.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 17 months. The contract begins upon mutual signing and takes legal effect from its conclusion date. The deadline for fulfilling all contractual obligations is 17 months from the date the contract comes into force. The final completion date is indicative and dependent on the progress of the "Reconstruction and upgrade of A.G. Matoš Novalja Elementary School" project, including all planned activities and potential unforeseen circumstances.
The contract can be extended due to various reasons such as force majeure, changed circumstances, or delays caused by the client. The contract is considered fulfilled upon the successful handover of completed works, which includes a successful technical inspection and final settlement with expert supervision and the contractor, as well as the submission of an accepted final report.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “usluga koje su predmet izvršenja: - u sjedištu Naručitelja, na adresi: Ličko-senjska županija, Dr. Franje Tuđmana 4, 53 000 Gospić, - na lokaciji provedbe projekta (gradilišta): Osnovna škola A.G. Matoša Novalja, Zeleni…”
Do Not Significant Harm (DNSH) principle, in accordance with EU Regulation 2021/241.
Sources
- 1TEHNIČKE SPECIFIKACIJE - GRUPA I.docx — “STROJARSKI PROJEKT - PROJEKT PODIZNE PLATFORME, oznake 34/2026, od 01.2026. godine. Ured ovlaštenog inženjera strojarstva Tomislav Milić (OIB: 60624328567, Zagrebačka cesta 205, 10000 Zagreb), glavni projektant: Jurica R…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- Upute za ponuditelje.html98 KBHTML
- TROŠKOVNIK-GRUPA II.xlsx12 KBXLSX
- Kriteriji za odabir ponude.html105 KBHTML
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.