Published

    Stručni nadzor nad izvođenjem radova na objektu dječjeg vrtića sesvete - po novo brestje

    Notice number: 94468

    🇭🇷 CroatiaGrad zagrebServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇷 Croatia
    Contracting authority
    Grad zagreb
    Accepted Languages
    Croatian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks professional supervision services for the execution of works and equipping of the Sesvete – Novo Brestje children's nursery facility, ensuring strict adherence to applicable regulations, procurement documentation, and the bill of quantities. The scope encompasses comprehensive site management, daily quality control, financial monitoring, detailed reporting, and support during the warranty period, requiring adherence to national, European, and international technical norms, specifically the Construction Law (NN 155/22) and the Rulebook on professional construction supervision. The contract duration is 14 months from the introduction to the job, covering an estimated 12 months for construction and 2 months for equipping, with the project co-financed by the EU Recovery Instrument (EURI). Economic operators with unpaid tax or social security obligations equal to or exceeding 1,000.00 euros will be excluded, though the contracting authority may allow a five-day period for fulfillment.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is 14 months. The contract start date is "from the day of introduction to the job", which will be defined by a record of introduction to the job.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • The predicted duration for construction works is 12 months from the introduction of the contractor to the job.
    • The predicted duration for equipping is 2 months from the introduction of the outfitter to the job.
    • The complete supervision service will be carried out according to the deadlines and dynamics of the works and equipping, including any extensions, from the date of the contractor's introduction to the job, until the submission of the supervisory engineer's final report and the verification of the final situation by the contractor and outfitter.

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “je odredio predviđene (okvirne) količine u troškovniku. Stvarno nabavljena količina predmeta nabave može biti veća ili manja od predviđene (okvirne) količine. 3.1.2. Tehničke specifikacije Detaljne tehničke specifikacije…
    • 2OPĆI PODACI O PREDMETU NABAVE I UPUTE ZA PONUDITELJE - DODATNO.DOCX — “se nalazi u prilogu u nestandardiziranom obliku. Gospodarski subjekt treba popuniti priloženi troškovnik - upisati sve jedinične cijene stavaka i ukupne cijene stavaka, kao i cijenu ponude bez poreza na dodanu vrijednost…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the professional supervision over the execution of works and equipping of the Sesvete Kindergarten facility in Novo Brestje. This service must adhere to applicable regulations, the procurement documentation, and the bill of quantities.

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Preparatory Activities: Participation with the investor, designer, contractor, and outfitter in preparing site organization proposals and coordinating schedules.
    • Communication and Reporting: Written notification to the investor of all observed deficiencies or irregularities during construction and equipping. Participation in and drafting memoranda from coordination meetings (at least weekly), and timely written reporting to the client on work dynamics and quality.
    • Monthly and Final Reports: Preparation and submission of written monthly reports detailing the status and dynamics of works and equipping against financial and technical plans, including photographic documentation. A final report on executed works and equipping, including handover and final settlement.
    • Site Management: Introduction of the contractor and outfitter to the job. Daily supervision of construction and equipping to ensure compliance with project documentation, technical regulations, general construction conditions, and professional standards. Required presence on the construction site during working hours, including weekends.
    • Documentation Control: Daily control and verification of data entry into the construction log and construction book.
    • Financial Monitoring: Monitoring and control of fund expenditure, including measurements, construction book, situations, price difference calculations, and unforeseen works, with interventions if investment amounts are projected to be exceeded.
    • Problem Resolution: Daily discussions with the contractor and outfitter regarding site problems and timely reporting to the investor.
    • Deadline Management: Maintaining agreed contractual deadlines, tracking work progress against the schedule, and intervening in case of deviations.
    • Quality Control: Supervision of work quality through visual inspections, review of contractor documentation, and measures for defect rectification. Quality control of installed materials, products, and equipment as per project requirements, verified by testing and documentation.
    • Project Changes: Participation in resolving potential changes to the project.
    • Financial Certifications: Review and certification of executed works and equipping via temporary situations. Supervision, monitoring, and control of unforeseen works. Review and certification of final and completed situations, preparation of proposed final accounts, and participation in the final account commission.
    • Regulatory Compliance: The service encompasses all other professional supervision tasks in accordance with the Construction Law (NN 155/25) and the Rulebook on the method of professional construction supervision (NN 131/21, NN 68/2022), along with other relevant regulations.
    • Warranty Period Support: The professional supervision is required to be available to the client during the defect rectification period within the warranty term of the contract with the contractor and outfitter.

    The contract duration is 14 months from the date of introduction to the job. The project is co-financed by the EU Recovery Instrument (EURI).

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “u dokumentu Opći podaci o predmetu nabave i upute za ponuditelje-dodatno 3.1. Opis predmeta nabave: STRUČNI NADZOR NAD IZVOĐENJEM RADOVA NA OBJEKTU DJEČJEG VRTIĆA SESVETE - PO NOVO BRESTJE Opis: Predmet nabave obuhvaća u…
    • 2Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “1.436-1.562 2.561-2.999 2.999zm8.001.001c.958.293 1.707 1.042 2 2.001.291-.959 1.042-1.709 1.999-2.001-.957-.292-1.707-1.042-2-2-.293.958-1.042 1.708-1.999 2zm-1-9c-.437 1.437-1.563 2.562-2.998 3.001 1.438.44 2.561 1.564…
    • 3OPĆI PODACI O PREDMETU NABAVE I UPUTE ZA PONUDITELJE - DODATNO.DOCX — “se nalazi u prilogu u nestandardiziranom obliku. Gospodarski subjekt treba popuniti priloženi troškovnik - upisati sve jedinične cijene stavaka i ukupne cijene stavaka, kao i cijenu ponude bez poreza na dodanu vrijednost…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 7 FILES

    • Troškovnik.xls
    • Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html
    • Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in