Published
Stworzenie cyfrowych transkrypcji i edycji nutowych w formacie MusicXML źródeł muzyki polskiej (do 720 000 znaków) – cz. 4
Notice number: 00608365-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Narodowy Instytut Fryderyka Chopina
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. The subject of the contract is a service consisting in the creation of diplomatic digital transcriptions and music notation editions in MusicXML format of sources of Polish music. Under the agreement, the Contractor undertakes to create transcriptions of the sources of Polish music indicated by the Contracting Authority with a total number of characters not exceeding 720,000 characters. 2. A detailed description of the subject of the contract is provided in Appendix No. 1a to the SWZ. 1. The subject of the contract is a service consisting in the creation of diplomatic digital transcriptions and music notation editions in MusicXML format of sources of Polish music. Under the agreement, the Contractor undertakes to create transcriptions of the sources of Polish music indicated by the Contracting Authority with a total number of characters not exceeding 720,000 characters. 2. A detailed description of the subject of the contract is provided in Appendix No. 1a to the SWZ.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.