Published
SUA p/c Comune di Porto Sant'Elpidio: Servizi tecnici di architettura ed ingegneria di PFTE, con riserva di affidamento della PE e della DDLL e CSE, relativi all'intervento denominato "FORMAZIONE, IMPRESA, INNOVAZIONE: IL CAMPUS DELLE MARCHE"
Notice number: 00541143-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Sua provincia di fermo
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for technical architecture and engineering services related to the "FORMAZIONE, IMPRESA, INNOVAZIONE: IL CAMPUS DELLE MARCHE" project in the Municipality of Porto Sant'Elpidio. The core scope includes the Techno-Economic Feasibility Project (PFTE), with a reservation for the subsequent Executive Project, Works Supervision, and Safety Coordination during execution, all contributing to a technological-professional Campus with an estimated underlying works value of €14,050,000.00. All design activities and deliverables must employ digital construction information management methods (BIM), ensuring interoperability through open, non-proprietary formats capable of managing .ifc files. Required technical documentation must be in Italian, digitally signed, and submitted in .zip folders not exceeding 100 MB. Bidders must hold professional risk insurance covering ten percent of the works' value. The PFTE phase is slated for 75 days, with the optional Executive Project requiring 60 days, and optional Works Supervision estimated at 900 days. Offers must be submitted by September 17, 2026, at 13:00, and remain binding for 180 days.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is structured around several phases and specific deadlines:
Phases and Durations:
- Progetto di fattibilità tecnico-economica (Technical-Economic Feasibility Project): 75 natural consecutive days, starting from the RUP's (Responsible for the Procedure) service order.
- Progetto esecutivo (Executive Project) (optional): 60 natural consecutive days, starting from the date the designer is informed of the approval of the technical-economic feasibility project.
- Direzione Lavori e Coordinamento della sicurezza in fase di esecuzione (Works Supervision and Safety Coordination during execution) (optional): The duration is tied to the works' duration, estimated presumptively at 900 natural and consecutive days, including the testing phase.
Contract Stipulation and Procedure Timelines:
- The contract cannot be stipulated before 32 days from the dispatch of the last communication regarding the award decision.
- The contract stipulation will occur within 60 days from the effective date of the award, unless a different date is expressly agreed upon with the awardee.
- The RUP reserves the right to initiate the service urgently before the contract is formally stipulated.
- The tender procedure is expected to be concluded within nine months from the date of publication of the tender notice.
Offer-Related Deadlines:
- Deadline for presentation of offers: September 17, 2026, at 13:00.
- Verification of received packages: September 17, 2026, from 13:30.
- The offerer is bound by their offer for 180 days, starting from the deadline for submitting the offer.
Other Milestones:
- A peremptory deadline of January 15, 2027, is mentioned for a document related to the "Documento di Indirizzo alla Progettazione".
Explicit contract start and end dates for the overall contract are not stated, but durations are provided for specific phases starting from particular events. The total duration of the contract is a sum of these phases, with some being optional and linked to the works' duration.
Sources
- 120260806134136659_Disciplinare SIA PSE-signed.pdf — “al milestones inerente l'attuazione della Riforma n. 1.11 relativa alla "Riduzione dei tempi di pagamento delle pubbliche amministrazioni e delle autorità sanitarie". L'affidamento è soggetto agli obblighi in tema di tra…”
- 220260806134059126_Bando di gara-signed.pdf — “OPZIONI E RINNOVI: Appalto principale relativo alla progettazione di fattibilità tecnico-economica: n. 75 (settanta- cinque) giorni naturali consecutivi; Affidamento opzionale relativo alla progettazione esecutiva: 60 (s…”
- 3E02 - RELAZIONE-TAVOLE-QTE.pdf — “termine perentorio del 15 gennaio 2027. Sulla base del Documento di Indirizzo alla Progettazione, oggetto di candidatura e successivo finanziamento, che si richiama integralmente, si ritiene utile predisporre il presente…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the assignment of technical services in architecture and engineering for the "Techno-Economic Feasibility Project" (PFTE) related to the "FORMAZIONE, IMPRESA, INNOVAZIONE: IL CAMPUS DELLE MARCHE" initiative in the Municipality of Porto Sant'Elpidio. There is also a reservation for the optional assignment of the Executive Project and Works Supervision.
The project aims to realize a technological-professional Campus comprising multiple functionally integrated sites. This includes a building complex for didactic, laboratory, administrative, and service activities, as well as structures for student residency and related services.
The services encompass design, connected specialized activities, and safety coordination during the design phase. All activities must be developed and delivered using digital construction information management methods and tools, ensuring the production, management, and sharing of consistent, interoperable, and verifiable information models.
The estimated value of the underlying works is €14,050,000.00, broken down into categories such as Building (E.10: Health, Education, Research), Structures (S.03: Structures, Punctual infrastructural works), Mechanical Fluid Systems (IA.02 and IA.01), and Electrical and Special Systems (IA.03).
Core deliverables and phases include:
- Initial Phase: Techno-Economic Feasibility Project (PFTE).
- Optional Phases: Executive Project, and Works Supervision, accounting, and Safety Coordination during execution.
- Specific Deliverables (as per Master Information Delivery Plan - MIDP): BIM Models, Graphic information elaborates (extracted from the model), Documental information elaborates, Reports, Specifications, and Control Milestones (e.g., introductory meeting, intermediate deliveries, milestones, preliminary project delivery).
Sources
- 120260806134136659_Disciplinare SIA PSE-signed.pdf — “al fine della ricezione delle comunicazioni relative alla presente procedura. In caso di consorzi di cui all'articolo 65 comma 2 lett. b), c) e d) del Codice, la comunicazione recapitata nei modi sopra indicati al consor…”
- 2E03 - CAPITOLATO INFORMATIVO.pdf — “e precisare le responsabilità degli attori coinvolti. Dopo la sottoscrizione del contratto e prima dell'esecuzione dello stesso, l'Affidatario dovrà poi redigere il Piano di Gestione Informativa (pGI) sulla base dell'Off…”
- 3E03-All3-ITSGEN-PSE-Z-MIDPI-DP-PF01.xlsx — “,"STAZIONE APPALTANTE COMUNE DI PORTO SANT’ELPIDIO Provincia di Fermo SETTORE PNRR, LAVORI PUBBLICI E ESPROPI UFFICIO TECNICO COMUNALE",,,"SOGGETTO ATTUATORE FONDAZIONE ITS SMART ACADEMY Nuove Tecnologie per il Made in I…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 20 FILES
- E02 - RELAZIONE-TAVOLE-QTE.pdf3.2 MBPDF
- 20260806134152468_Disciplinare telematico SIA-signed.pdf809 KBPDF
- Allegato 2 offerta tecnica.docx14 KBDOCX
and 13 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.