Published

    Subministrament de material fungible per neonatologia, amb destí a l’Institut Clínic de Ginecologia, Obstetrícia i Neonatologia de l’Hospital Clínic de Barcelona.

    Notice number: 2026-31

    🇪🇸 SpainConsorci Hospital Clínic de Barcelona (HCB)

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Consorci Hospital Clínic de Barcelona (HCB)
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the comprehensive supply of consumable materials for neonatology for the Clinical Institute of Gynecology, Obstetrics and Neonatology of the Hospital Clínic de Barcelona, covering items such as breast milk extraction components, various bottles and teats, pacifiers, nipple shields, enteral nutrition consumables, flux sensors and cables, bacterial-hydrophobic filters, and protective sound headphones for MRI. Key technical specifications mandate the provision of RFID tags with UHF 860-960 MHz operating frequency and EPC Class 1 Gen 2 ISO 18000-6C compliance, pre-coded for material management, along with strict biocompatibility requirements (latex, phthalate, BPA, PVC, DEHP free for certain products) and specific compatibility with hospital equipment like Medela Symphony breast pumps and Drager respirators. Products must also have an expiration period of at least 50% of their useful life or 60 days, and technical documentation is preferably in Catalan, with offer submissions required in both Excel and PDF formats. Financially, bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover equivalent to or exceeding the lot's base tender budget without VAT. The contract will commence…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an initial duration of 24 months, starting from November 1, 2026, or the day after its formalization if that date is later or earlier. A 24-month extension is also foreseen. The total duration, including extensions, cannot exceed 4 years from its entry into force. The extension will be agreed upon by the contracting body and is mandatory for the contractor, provided they are given at least two months' notice before the end of the framework agreement's term.The contract has an initial duration of 24 months. The contract start date is November 1, 2026, or the day following its formalization if that date is later or earlier. An extension of 24 months is foreseen. The total duration, including any extensions, cannot exceed 4 years from the contract's entry into force.

    Sources

    • 12026_31 Informe de necesitat.pdf — “que s'adjudiquin es regiran pel que s'estableix en els article 220 i 221 de la Llei 9/2017, de 8 de novembre de Contractes del Sector Públic (LCSP). III.Durada del contracte La durada inicial prevista del contracte és de…
    • 22026_31 PCAP.pdf — “que el termini total, incloses les pròrrogues pugui excedir de 4 anys, des de la seva entrada en vigor, tal com preveu l'article 219.2 de la LCSP. 5.3 La pròrroga s'acordarà per l'òrgan de contractació i serà obligatòria…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the "Subministrament de Fungible per a Neonatologia" (Supply of Consumables for Neonatology). The tender is structured into multiple lots, each detailing specific categories of consumables and their technical requirements.

    A high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes the provision of various fungible items for neonatology, categorized into lots such as:

    • Lot 1: Extraction of Breast Milk, including polypropylene bottles, breast milk extractor sets, and funnels of various sizes.
    • Lot 2: Glass bottles, specifically graduated glass bottles of 125ml and 230-250ml capacity, and polypropylene airtight lids.
    • Lot 3: Teats, including thermoplastic elastomer teats with specific features for premature babies.
    • Lot 6: Cuttable pacifiers for premature babies (under 1kg and over 1kg), made of silicone.
    • Lot 7: Silicone nipple shields for breastfeeding in various sizes (S, M, L).
    • Lot 8: Consumables for Enteral Nutrition, such as enteral nutrition syringes of different capacities with screw connections.
    • Lot 36: Flux Sensor and Cable, including a polysulfone flow sensor for respiratory measurement and a neonatal flow sensor cable, compatible with Drager respirators.

    Additionally, the tender includes bacterial-hydrophobic filters for low negative pressure regulators and protective sound headphones for neonatal and pediatric MRI. The duration of the contract is 24 months, with a foreseen extension of another 24 months.

    Sources

    • 12026_31_ACO3_PCAP_OE_NEONATOLOGIA-CAT.xlsx — “,,ANNEX DE COMPLIMENTACIÓ OBLIGATÒRIA 3 PCAP D'OFERTA ECONÒMICA ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,"Ompli en aquest annex EN UN ÚNIC FITXER EXCEL, LES OFERTES A TOTS ELS LOTS A QUÈ ES PRESENTI. En cas que la plataforma electrònica li requ…
    • 22026_31_ACO1_PPT_OT_NEONATOLOGIA-CAT.xlsx — “AQUEST FORMAT.",,,,,,,,,, ,ANNEX DE COMPLIMENTACIÓ OBLIGATÒRIA 1 PPT D'OFERTA TÈCNICA (ACO1_PPT_OT),,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,"Ompli en aquest annex EN UN ÚNIC FITXER EXCEL, LES OFERTES A TOTS ELS LOTS A QUÈ ES PRESENTI. En ca…
    • 32026_31 Informe de necesitat.pdf — “al contracte inicial, i tenint en compte la durada, en aquest cas 24 mesos, i una pròrroga prevista de 24 mesos. De conformitat amb l'article 101.13 de la LCSP, en els Acords marc s'ha de tenir en compte el valor màxim e…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 10 FILES

    • 2026_31 PCAP.pdf
    • ANNEX 2 PCAP.docx
    • 2026_31_ACO1_PPT_OT_NEONATOLOGIA-CAT.xlsx

    and 3 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in