Published
Subministrament de roba i equips de protecció individual a Infraestructures de la Generalitat de Catalunya SAU. Clau: EPIS 2026-2029
Notice number: EPIS 2026-2029
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Infraestructures de la Generalitat de Catalunya, SAU
- Accepted Languages
- CA
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a single supplier for the comprehensive provision of clothing and personal protective equipment for Infraestructures de la Generalitat de Catalunya SAU, encompassing head and foot protection (including safety boots, helmets, and eyewear), technical, rain, and high-visibility clothing, work-at-height equipment (such as harnesses and energy absorbers), and other ergonomic and occupational health items (including transport bags, sunscreen, and first aid kit refills). The contract has an initial execution period of 36 months, commencing upon formalization or budget exhaustion, with a potential mandatory extension of up to 12 additional months. Bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover in the contract's field, for the best of the last three available years, equal to or greater than the estimated base budget (excluding VAT). Deliveries, with all associated costs, are to be made to Infraestructures.cat's Barcelona premises, and all communications and deliverables must be in Català or Aranès where applicable, adhering to various specified UNE-EN ISO, EN, and RD standards for the supplied equipment.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an initial execution period of 36 months, which begins the day after the formalization of the contract or upon the exhaustion of the base bidding budget. There is a possibility for an extension of up to 12 additional months, at the discretion of Infraestructures.cat. This extension, if notified at least 2 months in advance, is mandatory for the Awardee. The contract start and end dates are not explicitly stated as fixed calendar dates, but rather relative to the formalization of the contract. No other key milestones or phases are mentioned.
Sources
- 1Plec de Clàusules Administratives.pdf — “| 45.000,00 € LOT 4 Altres elements | 18.480,00 € | 6.160,00 € | 24.640,00 € TOTAL | 127.803,00 € | 42.601,00 € | 170.404,00 € 3.- TERMINI D'EXECUCIÓ DEL CONTRACTE I EVENTUALS PRORROGUES, LLOC DE REALITZACIÓ DEL SUBMINIS…”
- 2Informe justificatiu necessitat i idoneïtat de contractar.PDF — “| 63.868,00 € LOT 2 Vestit tècnic, pluja i alta visibilitat | 27.672,00 € | 9.224,00 € | 36.896,00 € LOT 3 Treballs en alçada | 33.750,00 € | 11.250,00 € | 45.000,00 € LOT 4 Altres elements | 18.480,00 € | 6.160,00 € | 2…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the supply of various categories of equipment and items, which are divided into four main lots. These include:
- Lot 1: Head and Foot Protection: This encompasses safety boots (S3, S5 for water, cold protection, and water-repellent), helmets for head protection, earmuffs, facial protection screens, sun protection caps, safety sunglasses, and headlamps.
- Lot 2: Technical, Rain, and High Visibility Clothing: This lot focuses on providing reflective high-visibility vests and high-visibility multi-purpose jackets.
- Lot 3: Work at Height Equipment: This includes fall arrest harnesses, energy absorbers, anti-trauma suspension straps, and specific backpacks designed for work at height.
- Lot 4: Other Elements (Ergonomics and Occupational Health): This covers equipment transport bags, wheeled backpacks, sunscreen, insect repellent, refills for portable first aid kits, lumbar cushions, footrests, ergonomic wrist rests, and ergonomic mice.
The contract has an initial execution period of 36 months or until the tender's base budget is exhausted, with the possibility of extensions up to an additional 12 months. All deliveries are to be made to Infraestructures.cat's premises in Barcelona, with transport costs, packaging, insurance, and handling being the contractor's responsibility.
Sources
- 1Proposta econòmica preus unitaris EPIS.xlsx — “a casc.",EN 62471,240,30,7200,1512,8712,,0,0,0 VISERA TRANSPARENT,"Material transparent d’alta resistència mecànica de protecció contra impactes, salpicadura de líquids i altres partícules. Disseny pla i flexible, amb pr…”
- 2Plec de Clàusules Administratives.pdf — “| 45.000,00 € LOT 4 Altres elements | 18.480,00 € | 6.160,00 € | 24.640,00 € TOTAL | 127.803,00 € | 42.601,00 € | 170.404,00 € 3.- TERMINI D'EXECUCIÓ DEL CONTRACTE I EVENTUALS PRORROGUES, LLOC DE REALITZACIÓ DEL SUBMINIS…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- Resolució aprovació expedient i Plecs.PDF147 KBPDF
- Proposta econòmica preus unitaris EPIS.xlsx34 KBXLSX
- Plec de Prescripcions Tècniques Particulars.pdf315 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.