Published
Subministrament d’un vehicle destinat al servei de transport adaptat
Notice number: 863/2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Consell Comarcal de les Garrigues
- Accepted Languages
- CA
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the supply of a single, fully adapted vehicle for a county public adapted transport service for individuals with mobility difficulties, classified under CPV code 34114300-2. The vehicle must be a diesel-powered unit with a minimum of 110 kW (150 CV) and automatic transmission, featuring minimum dimensions of 6.9 meters in length and 2.6 meters in height, a maximum authorized mass of 3,500 kg, and a white exterior. Key technical requirements include full homologation for reduced mobility transport, incorporating technical flooring, approved wheelchair retention and anchorage systems, an electro-hydraulic lifting platform or equivalent, an electric lateral step, interior grab handles, and compliance with Euro VI-E emissions standards, alongside various driver assistance and safety systems. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of 108,173.07 EUR in their best financial year within the last three, with a required delivery period of 90 days. The contract's initial duration is ninety (90) days, extendable by an additional thirty (30) days, and formalization must occur within 15 working days of award notification.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an initial duration of ninety (90) days. It can be extended for an additional thirty (30) days. The contract must be formalized within 15 working days from the date of notification of the award. Explicit start and end dates or specific key milestones beyond the delivery period are not stated.
Sources
- 104. Vehicle adaptat - PCAP.pdf — “en noranta (90) dies. 2. El contracte podrà prorrogar-se per trenta (30) dies, sempre que les seves característiques continuïn inalterables durant el període de durada de la pròrroga i que la concurrència per a la seva a…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the contracting and supply of a single vehicle intended for an adapted transport service. This is classified as a supply contract with a CPV code of 34114300-2 for Vehicles for social assistance services. The delivery period for this supply is 90 days.
Sources
- 101. Vehicle adaptat - Memòria justificativa.pdf — “de conformitat amb el previst en l'article 159 i següents de la Llei 9/2017, de 8 de novembre, de Contractes del Sector Públic, per la qual es traslladen a l'ordenament jurídic espanyol les Directives del Parlament Europ…”
- 207. Vehicle adaptat - Decret licitació.pdf — “informe de 20 d'agost de 2026, i ha informat l'expedient favorablement. Vist l'informe de fiscalització de la intervenció de fons, de 20 d'agost de 2026, amb resultat favorable. Per l'import i la durada màxima possible d…”
- 304. Vehicle adaptat - PCAP.pdf — “2026.01.231.624 i, si escau, d'altres, del pressupost de la Corporació. 3. El valor estimat del contracte és el següent: Obra | Pròrrogues | Modificacions | Valor estimat 72.115,38 € | | | 72.115,38 € 4. L'actuació es fi…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 5 FILES
- 05. Vehicle adaptat - Informe-proposta secretaria.pdf193 KBPDF
- 07. Vehicle adaptat - Decret licitació.pdf142 KBPDF
- 04. Vehicle adaptat - PCAP.pdf406 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.