Published

    Subministrament Equipament Informàtic

    Notice number: CST-2026-10

    🇪🇸 SpainConsorci Sanitari de TerrassaGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Consorci Sanitari de Terrassa
    Accepted Languages
    CA
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the comprehensive supply, transport, delivery, configuration, and initial deployment of new computer equipment for the Consorci Sanitari de Terrassa, aiming to renew and expand its technological infrastructure. The scope includes 311 standard office computers, 19 professional laptops, 670 units of 8GB RAM modules (both DIMM and SO-DIMM), 950 units of 500GB SSD hard drives (2.5" SATA III and M.2 NVMe), and 125 laser printers. All supplied equipment must be compatible with CST's existing operating systems, applications, and corporate technological infrastructures, and contractors must demonstrate ISO 9001, ISO/IEC 20000, ISO/IEC 27001 certifications, along with adherence to the National Security Scheme (BASIC category or higher). A strict contract timeline mandates a maximum duration of three months from formalization, with specific phased delivery deadlines, including initial equipment for imaging within 48 hours. Furthermore, all technical documentation, manuals, and labeling must be provided in Catalan, and the financial standing requirement mandates an annual turnover in the contract's area of at least one and a half times its estimated value over the last…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: The day after the formalization of the contract.
    • Total Duration: A maximum of 3 months, or until the supply is completed.
    • Possibility of Extension: Yes, the contract can be extended if specified in the characteristic table. The extension must be agreed upon by the contracting body and is mandatory for the contractor, provided a 2-month notice is given before the end of the initial contract duration.
    • Key Milestones/Phases (Mandatory Delivery Dates):
    • Initial equipment delivery for original image creation:
    • Office PC - LOT 1: 48 hours from contract formalization.
    • Laptop - LOT 6: 48 hours from contract formalization.
    • Delivery of cloned equipment with original image:
    • Office PC - LOT 1: 3 weeks for every 105 units, starting from the dispatch of the original PC with the image.
    • Laptop - LOT 6: 3 weeks for every 19 units, starting from the dispatch of the original PC with the image.
    • Memory delivery:
    • Memory - LOT 2: 2 weeks for every 85 units, from contract formalization.
    • Memory - LOT 3: 2 weeks for every 100 units, from contract formalization.
    • Hard disk delivery:
    • Hard disk - LOT 4: 2 weeks for every 100 units, from contract formalization.
    • Hard disk - LOT 5: 2 weeks for every 110 units, from contract formalization.
    • Printer delivery:
    • Printer - LOT 7: Time of delivery from formalization (specific duration not provided in the snippet).

    Sources

    • 1QUADRE CARACT CST-2026-10 OH-SUB.pdf — “de Catalunya. S’ha de tenir en compte aquesta previsió, en detriment de la normativa prevista en el PCAP sobre aquesta matèria relativa a la Llei Orgànica 3/2007. 12 Vigència del contracte CST CONSORCI SANITARI DE TERRAS…
    • 2CST PCAP CST SUBMINISTRAMENT OBERT certificat.pdf — “que dona lloc a aquest contracte ha estat declarat de tramitació urgent, es podrà iniciar l'execució del contracte abans de la seva formalització sempre que s'hagi constituït garantia definitiva. De conformitat amb l'est…
    • 3PPT CST-2026-10 OH-SUB.pdf — “i física abans d’acceptar la recepció. Serà motiu de resolució del contracte el resultat negatiu de la inspecció. - L’adjudicatari haurà de presentar una declaració responsable conforme disposa de la totalitat dels ordin…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the supply, transport, delivery, configuration, and, where applicable, initial deployment of various IT equipment for the Consorci Sanitari de Terrassa (CST) to renew and expand its technological park.

    The Statement of Work summary includes the following core deliverables and services:

    • LOT 1: 311 units of standard office computers.
    • LOT 2: 170 units of 8 GB RAM modules (DIMM, DDR4).
    • LOT 3: 500 units of 8 GB RAM modules (SO-DIMM, DDR4).
    • LOT 4: 300 units of 500 GB SSD hard drives (2.5" SATA III).
    • LOT 5: 650 units of 500 GB SSD M.2 NVMe hard drives (M.2 2280 PCIe NVMe).
    • LOT 6: 19 units of professional laptops with 16 GB RAM.
    • LOT 7: 125 units of laser printers (up to 40 ppm, 1200 dpi).

    In addition to the supply of these IT equipments, the contract explicitly includes:

    • Transport, delivery, and unloading of materials at CST's facilities within authorized hours.
    • Delivery of new or specified-condition equipment, properly packaged, ensuring integrity during transport.
    • Submission of manufacturer's technical documentation (data sheets, certifications, compliance declarations) to verify adherence to tender requirements.
    • Collaboration with CST in the imaging process, providing initial equipment for corporate image creation and delivering cloned equipment according to agreed schedules.
    • Adherence to partial and total delivery deadlines for each lot and equipment type, with acceptance of penalties for non-compliance.
    • Guarantee that all supplied equipment is compatible with CST's operating systems, applications, and corporate technological infrastructures.

    Sources

    • 1PPT CST-2026-10 OH-SUB.pdf — “l'optimització dels recursos disponibles. 3.Definició del subministrament El subministrament objecte del present contracte consisteix en el subministrament, transport, lliurament, configuració i, quan s’escaigui, despleg…
    • 2QUADRE CARACT CST-2026-10 OH-SUB.pdf — “QUADRE DE CARACTERÍSTIQUES ESPECÍFIQUES EXPEDIENT CST-2026-10 OH-SUB 1 1 Entitat adjudicadora a) Organisme: Consorci Sanitari de Terrassa b) NIF: Q5856145-G c) Òrgan de contractació: Director Gerent del Consorci Sanitari…
    • 3Memòria Justificativa - CST-2026-10 OH-SUB.pdf — “caràcter social i/o ambiental. 8. Pressupost base de licitació desglossat El pressupost base de licitació es determina en 366.000,00 euros sense IVA (442.860,00 euros IVA inclòs). Segons la vigència del contracte estable…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 8 FILES

    • Memòria Justificativa - CST-2026-10 OH-SUB.pdf
    • ANNEX 2 CST-2026-10 OH-SUB.DOCX
    • QUADRE CARACT CST-2026-10 OH-SUB.pdf

    and 1 other document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in