Published
Subministrament material fungible camps quirúrgics
Notice number: CSI-2026-86
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Consorci Sanitari Integral
- Accepted Languages
- CA
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the supply of consumable surgical field material, including various types such as surgical incision fields, U-fenestrated, urologic fenestrated, and ophthalmologic surgical fields, to ensure proper healthcare delivery across all centers of the Consorci Sanitari Integral. The required materials must be plastic (polyethylene or similar), transparent or translucent, impermeable, hypoallergenic, latex-free, sterile, and for single-use. Essential technical compliance includes Regulation (EU) 2017/745 (MDR) and 2023/307 for medical devices, with specific MDD (CE Mark) requirements for offers submitted after September 26, 2024, alongside the application of universal accessibility and design for all criteria. Financially, bidders must demonstrate an annual business volume at least one and a half times the average annual contract value, hold professional civil liability insurance covering the estimated contract value, and maintain a net worth equal to or greater than the specified amount, while adhering to supplier payment period limits. The contract is for an initial duration of four years, with an option for a one-year extension, subject to budget approval for fiscal…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an initial duration of 4 years, commencing from the date specified in the contract. There is a possibility of a 1-year extension, which must be expressly agreed upon by the contracting authority. The extension is mandatory for the contractor if notified 2 months prior to the end of the initial contract term, unless the contract duration is less than 2 months. The contract's validity for fiscal year 2027 and subsequent years is subject to the approval of its corresponding budget. The contractor is also required to present a work program for the delivery of goods, if specified in the characteristic table.
Sources
- 1g QCE CSI-2026-86 v3.pdf — “630,00 € 630,00 € | 630,00 € | 472,50 € | 2.520,00 € Import licitació IVA | 33,08 € | 132,30 € 132,30 € | 132,30 € | 99,23 € | 529,20 € Pressupost de licitació A/IVA | 190,58 € | 762,30 € 762,30 € | 762,30 € | 571,73 € |…”
- 2PCAP SUB OBERT ELEC CSI VALIDAT.pdf — “la seva execució el crèdit pressupostari (tramitació anticipada) restarà condicionat a l'aprovació o pròrroga dels pressupostos corresponents. L'adjudicació corresponent quedarà sotmesa a la condició suspensiva d'existèn…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the procurement of consumable surgical field materials to ensure proper healthcare delivery across all centers of the Consorci Sanitari Integral. The objective of the contract is the supply of fungible surgical field material for all centers of the Consorci Sanitari Integral.
The necessary materials are detailed in various lots, including:
- Lot 1: Surgical incision fields.
- Lot 2: U-fenestrated surgical field.
- Lot 3: Urologic fenestrated surgical field.
- Lot 4: Ophthalmologic surgical field without fenestration, with a bag.
- Other unspecified lots: 5 and 6.
The contract has a duration of 4 years, with a possibility of a 1-year extension.
Sources
- 10_a_Memoria_justificativa_del_contracte_CSI-2026-86_v6.pdf — “Consorci Sanitari Integral MEMÒRIA JUSTIFICATIVA DE CONTRACTE 1 Dades de la sol·licitud Data: 7 de maig de 2026 Hospital Sant Joan Despi Moisès Broggi Dept. Logistica contractació administrativa Jacint Verdaguer, 90 0897…”
- 2RE02-004.pdf — “no deduïble 21% | | 2030 | 315,00 | N8-IVA suportat no deduïble 21% | | 2026 | 105,00 | N8-IVA suportat no deduïble 21% | | Consorci Sanitari Integral Avda. Josep Molins 29-41, 08906 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat 935531208 c…”
- 3g QCE CSI-2026-86 v3.pdf — “3: CAMP QUIRURGIC UROLOGIC FENESTRAT 2026 | 2027 2028 | 2029 | 2030 | TOTALS Pressupost de 105,00 € | 420,00 € 420,00 € | 420,00 € | 315.00 € | 1.680,00 € Quadre de Característiques 2 de 21 juliol / 26 Consorci Sanitari…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 17 FILES
- e1 Annex 4 Annex criteris_objectius CSI-2026-86 v4.xlsx92 KBXLSX
- e1 Annex 5 Documents a incorporar als sobres CSI-2026-86 v1.pdf279 KBPDF
- e1 Annex 2 Annex Tècnic_ CSI-2026-86 v3.xlsx62 KBXLSX
and 10 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.