Published
Camps quirúrgics d'incisió
Notice number: CSI-2026-86
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Consorci Sanitari Integral
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for a single-lot supply contract covering the specific needs of the Consorci Sanitari Integral (CSI) for various disposable surgical drapes, including incision, U-fenestrated, fenestrated urological, and ophthalmological drapes with pouches. Key technical requirements mandate compliance with EU Regulation 2017/745 (MDR) or MDD (CE Marking with specific conditions from September 26, 2024), with all drapes required to be made of polyethylene plastic or similar, transparent, impermeable, latex-free, sterile, single-use, hypoallergenic, and conform to specific dimensions detailed in Annex 2. The initial contract duration is four years, with a possibility of a one-year extension, and continued validity for 2027 onwards is contingent upon budget approval. Bidders must demonstrate an annual business volume at least one and a half times the average annual contract value from their highest execution year within the last three closed financial years. Technical offers must be submitted in PDF, with Annex 2 in EXCEL format, and include declarations regarding server location and universal accessibility considerations for contractor communications.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an initial duration of 4 years, commencing from the day stipulated in the contract. There is a possibility of a 1-year extension, which would be agreed upon by the contracting body and is mandatory for the contractor, provided a 2-month notice is given before the end of the initial contract duration. For the years 2027 and beyond, the contract's validity is conditional on the approval of its corresponding budget.
Sources
- 1g QCE CSI-2026-86 v3.pdf — “630,00 € 630,00 € | 630,00 € | 472,50 € | 2.520,00 € Import licitació IVA | 33,08 € | 132,30 € 132,30 € | 132,30 € | 99,23 € | 529,20 € Pressupost de licitació A/IVA | 190,58 € | 762,30 € 762,30 € | 762,30 € | 571,73 € |…”
- 2PCAP SUB OBERT ELEC CSI VALIDAT.pdf — “la seva formalització sempre que s'hagi constituït garantia definitiva. De conformitat amb l'establert a l'article 29 de la LCSP, el contracte podrà ser prorrogat si així s'ha previst en el quadre de característiques esp…”
The core scope of work for this tender is a supply contract aimed at covering the specific needs of the Consorci Sanitari Integral (CSI). The object of the contract is the supply of various types of surgical fields, as detailed in the specific characteristics table and the Technical Specifications Document (Plec de Prescripcions Tècniques).
The core deliverables explicitly stated are different categories of surgical fields:
- Incision surgical fields (Camps quirúrgics d'incisió).
- U-fenestrated surgical fields (Camp quirúrgic fenestrat en U).
- Fenestrated urological surgical fields (Camp quirúrgic urologic fenestrat).
- Ophthalmological surgical fields without fenestration, with pouch (Camp quirúrgic oftalmologic sense fenestrat amb bossa).
The technical characteristics of each material are outlined in Annex 2 (Technical Annex) and are mandatory for compliance. The contract has an initial duration of 4 years, with a possibility of a 1-year extension.
Sources
- 1PCAP SUB OBERT ELEC CSI VALIDAT.pdf — “núm. $213/2008$ de la Comissió, de 28 de novembre de 2007, que consten al quadre de característiques específiques. Quan es tracti d'un procediment subjecte a regulació harmonitzada, s'haurà d'indicar la Nomenclatura de l…”
- 2e PPT CSI-2026-86 v5.pdf — “no s'excedeixi el preu màxim de licitació del lot, ni el preu unitari de cada codi que integra el lot. Les característiques tècniques de cada material objecte de la licitació són les exposades a l'Annex tècnic (annex 2)…”
- 30_a_Memoria_justificativa_del_contracte_CSI-2026-86_v6.pdf — “com a conseqüència del compliment del contracte es regularan a l'encàrrec del tractament corresponent. El licitador o licitadors que resultin adjudicataris del present contracte, en aplicació del Decret-Llei 14/2019, de…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 17 FILES
- PCAP SUB OBERT ELEC CSI VALIDAT.pdf402 KBPDF
- e1 Annex 1 Annex Criteris d'adjudicació CSI-2026-86 v2.pdf358 KBPDF
- RE02-004.pdf230 KBPDF
and 10 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.