Published

    Sukcesywna dostawa akcesoriów komputerowych dla Politechniki Lubelskiej

    Notice number: 00585274-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandPolitechnika LubelskaGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 29, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Politechnika Lubelska
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 25, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor for the successive delivery of new and defect-free computer equipment and accessories to the Lublin University of Technology, encompassing items such as internal and external SSD/HDD drives, wireless and wired keyboards and mice, USB memory sticks, USB-C port replicators, external optical drives, and internet cameras. Deliveries, including transport and unloading, must be made to the specified university warehouse, with individual orders fulfilled within 21 business days. Key technical specifications include SSDs with a minimum MTBF of 1,700,000 hours, read/write speeds of 6,000/5,000 MB/s respectively, and TCG OPAL security, alongside HDDs with USB 3.0, 128-bit AES encryption, and USB power, and all devices supporting at least Windows 10. The contract has an initial duration of 12 months from signing, with a potential extension of up to 6 months under specific conditions, and the ordering party guarantees utilization of at least 50% of the contract value.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is 12 months from the date of its signing. The term can be shortened if 100% of the contract value is used up or if the Contracting Authority declares in writing that it will not use the remaining option value after the basic order value has been utilized. In such cases, the contract ends on the day 100% of the value is exhausted or when the written declaration of option value resignation is sent to the Contractor. The contract term may be extended by up to an additional 6 months if 50% of the contract value has not been used by its expiration, or if there is a need to fulfill 100% of the contract value but the original term has already passed.

    Sources

    • 1Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ- Wzór umowy sukcesywna dostawa akcesoria komputerowe.pdf — “ICT odpowiadających treści oferty, dokumentom zamówienia oraz postanowieniom umowy. 19. W razie opublikowania rekomendacji albo decyzji, o których mowa w art. 226 ust. 1 pkt 17) albo pkt 19) ustawy Pzp obejmującej produk…

    • Constant internet access with guaranteed bandwidth of at least 2 Mbit/s.
    • PC or MAC computer with minimum 2 GB RAM.
    • Intel IV 2 GHZ processor or newer.
    • Operating systems: MS Windows 7, Mac OS X 10.4, Linux, or newer versions.
    • Installed web browser supporting Javascript (e.g., EDGE, Chrome, FireFox) in the latest available version.
    • Web browser with Javascript enabled.
    • Web browser accepting "cookies" or capable of using local browser memory.
    • Communication with platformazakupowa.pl encrypted using TLS 1.3 protocol.
    • Data reception time synchronized with official time in Poland using NTP protocol.
    • Offer must be prepared in Polish.
    • Documents or declarations in a foreign language must be submitted with a translation into Polish.
    • Supported operating systems for devices: minimum Windows 10 and newer.
    • SSD reliability MTBF: minimum 1,700,000 hours.
    • SSD write speed: minimum 5,000 MB/s (manufacturer declared).
    • SSD read speed: minimum 6,000 MB/s (manufacturer declared).
    • SSD meeting TCG OPAL security requirements.
    • HDD interface: minimum USB 3.0 (compatible with USB 2.0).
    • HDD encryption: minimum 128-bit AES.
    • HDD powered directly by USB port (no external power required).
    • HDD with shock-absorbing rubber casing.
    • Keyboard layout: QWERTY.
    • Portable memory (pendrive) interface: minimum USB 3.0 (compatible with USB 2.0).
    • Wireless communication for mouse/keyboard: radio waves.
    • Wireless communication for mouse: Bluetooth.

    Sources

    • 1SWZ_ACP.251.95.2026.pdf — “z dnia 30 grudnia 2020 r. w sprawie sposobu sporządzania i przekazywania informacji oraz wymagań technicznych dla dokumentów elektronicznych oraz środków komunikacji elektronicznej w postępowaniu o udzielenie zamówienia…
    • 2Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ- Opis przedmiotu zamówienia.pdf — “zestawie), rozdzielczość min. 4000dpi możliwość podłączenia (skonfigurowania) do 3 urządzeń (w pamięci urządzenia) jednocześnie waga max 130g obsługiwane systemy operacyjne minimum: Windows 10 i nowsze Typ przetwornika l…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 13 FILES

    • Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf
    • Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ - Grupa kapitałowa.docx
    • Załącznik nr 8 do SWZ - Oswiadczenie_ksef.docx

    and 6 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in