Published
Sukcesywna dostawa elementów komputerowych ZK-DZP.262.35.2026
Notice number: 00556298-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Politechnika Białostocka
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender concerns the successive purchase and delivery of factory-new computer components, as detailed in Attachment No. 2 to the SWZ, to a specified location in Białystok, Poland. The scope may include installation, commissioning, warranty provision, handover of documentation and accessories, and employee training if required. Submitting offers requires communication via Platforma Zakupowa Marketplanet, with electronic offers signed by a qualified electronic signature, and bidders must meet specified technical constraints for system interaction, including minimum internet bandwidth, specific operating systems (Windows 7, Mac OS X 10.4, Linux), processor, RAM, browser support for TLS 1.2, and a wide array of accepted data formats. The contract has an estimated performance period of 90 days from conclusion or until allocated financial resources are exhausted, with individual deliveries expected within five working days of an order. The offer submission deadline is 10/09/2026 at 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00), and offers will remain binding for 90 days, extendable by 60 days. Financial standing requirements are not specified.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is for a definite period, successively within 90 days from the date of its conclusion, with an estimated period of validity of 90 days. The agreement will expire immediately if the financial resources allocated for it are utilized. The specific contract start date is not explicitly stated in the project agreement, but a placeholder is present for when it will be "concluded on _______ year in Białystok".
Key timeline information includes:
- Offer Submission Deadline: 10/09/2026 at 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
- Offer Opening Date: 10/09/2026 at 11:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
- Offer Binding Period: 90 days from the offer submission deadline, specifically until 08.12.2026. This period may be extended by up to 60 days.
- Delivery Timeline: Individual deliveries of goods will occur within 5 working days from the date of placing an order.
Sources
- 135 26 Zał. nr 3 - Projekt umowy wersja dostępna.pdf — “podpisania faktury, wysyłki itp.). 6. Wykonawca będzie wystawiał faktury ze stawką VAT 23%. Po dostarczeniu przez Zamawiającego stosownego potwierdzenia zastosowania stawki 0%, Wykonawca wystawi korektę faktury (dot. poz…”
- 235 26 Zał. nr 3 - Projekt umowy.docx — “Zamawiający nie może ponieść żadnych dodatkowych kosztów (np. zwrotu niewłaściwego towaru, podpisania faktury, wysyłki itp.). Wykonawca będzie wystawiał faktury ze stawką VAT 23%. Po dostarczeniu przez Zamawiającego stos…”
- 32026-OJS153-00556298-pl-ts.pdf — “związany z komputerami 5.1.2. Miejsce realizacji Miejscowość: Białystok Podpodział krajowy (NUTS): Białostocki (PL841) Kraj: Polska 5.1.3. Szacowany okres obowiązywania Okres obowiązywania: 90 Dni 556298-2026 Page 4/7 5.…”
- 435 26 SWZ.docx — “z dostawcą rozwiązania teleinformatycznego Platforma Zakupowa Politechniki Białostockiej, tel. +48 22 25 72 223 (infolinia dostępna w dni robocze, w godzinach 9.00-17.00), e-mail: [email protected]. Termin związan…”
- 535 26 SWZ wersja dostępna.pdf — “+48 22 25 72 223 (infolinia dostępna w dni robocze, w godzinach 9.00-17.00), e-mail: [email protected]. XII Termin związania ofertą 1. Wykonawca jest związany ofertą od dnia upływu terminu składania ofert przez ok…”
- Constant internet access with a guaranteed bandwidth of not less than 512 kb/s.
- Computer of PC or MAC class.
- Minimum 2GB RAM.
- Intel IV 2GHZ processor.
- Operating system: MS Windows 7.
- Operating system: Mac OS x 10.4.
- Operating system: Linux.
- Any internet browser supporting TLS 1.2.
- Internet Explorer minimal version 10.0 (if used).
- JavaScript enabled.
- Acrobat Reader or other software supporting .pdf files.
- Accepted data format: txt.
- Accepted data format: rtf.
- Accepted data format: pdf.
- Accepted data format: xps.
- Accepted data format: odt.
- Accepted data format: ods.
- Accepted data format: odp.
- Accepted data format: doc.
- Accepted data format: xls.
- Accepted data format: ppt.
- Accepted data format: docx.
- Accepted data format: xlsx.
- Accepted data format: pptx.
- Accepted data format: csv.
- Accepted data format: jpg.
- Accepted data format: jpeg.
- Accepted data format: tif.
- Accepted data format: tiff.
- Accepted data format: geotiff.
- Accepted data format: png.
- Accepted data format: svg.
- Accepted data format: wav.
- Accepted data format: mp3.
- Accepted data format: avi.
- Accepted data format: mpg.
- Accepted data format: mpeg.
- Accepted data format: mp4.
- Accepted data format: m4a.
- Accepted data format: mpeg4.
- Accepted data format: ogg.
- Accepted data format: ogv.
- Accepted data format: zip.
- Accepted data format: tar.
- Accepted data format: gz.
- Accepted data format: gzip.
- Accepted data format: 7z.
- Accepted data format: html.
- Accepted data format: xhtml.
- Accepted data format: css.
- Accepted data format: xml.
- Accepted data format: xsd.
- Accepted data format: gml.
- Accepted data format: rng.
- Accepted data format: xsl.
- Accepted data format: xsit.
- Accepted data format: TSL.
- Accepted data format: XMLsig.
- Accepted data format: XADES.
- Accepted data format: CADES.
- Accepted data format: ASIC.
- Accepted data format: XMLenc.
- Accepted data format: PADES.
- Accepted data format: ASICS.
- Accepted data format: SIG.
- Accepted data format: dxf.
- Accepted data format: ath.
- Accepted data format: prd.
- Communication via Platforma Zakupowa Marketplanet (https://pb.ezamawiajacy.pl).
- Offers must be in electronic form.
- Offers must be signed with a qualified electronic signature.
Sources
- 135 26 SWZ wersja dostępna.pdf — “niezbędne wymagania sprzętowo-aplikacyjne umożliwiające pracę na Platformie Zakupowej, tj.: 1) stały dostęp do sieci Internet o gwarantowanej przepustowości nie mniejszej niż $512~kb/s$ 2) komputer klasy PC lub MAC, o na…”
- 235 26 SWZ.docx — “dostawy, usługi lub roboty budowlane spełniają określone przez Zamawiającego wymagania, cechy lub kryteria Zamawiający nie wymaga złożenia wraz z ofertą przedmiotowych środków dowodowych. Inne dokumenty składane wraz z o…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 17 FILES
- 35 26 Zał. nr 3 - Projekt umowy wersja dostępna.pdf370 KBPDF
- 35 26 Zał. nr 1 – Formularz ofertowy wersja dostępna.pdf250 KBPDF
- 35 26 Zał. nr 6 - Ośw. dot.art. 5k i 7 ust. 1.docx25 KBDOCX
and 10 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.