Published
„Sukcesywna dostawa gazu grzewczego na potrzeby Zespołu Szkół Centrum Kształcenia Rolniczego im. Macieja Rataja w Mieczysławowie w sezonie grzewczym 2026/2027”
Notice number: 08df05df-854f-65e0-ab56-9400013b50f8
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Zespół szkół centrum kształcenia rolniczego im. Macieja rataja w mieczysławowie
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
"Successive delivery of heating gas for the needs of the School Complex of the Agricultural Education and Training Centre named after Maciej Rataj in Mieczysławów in the 2026/2027 heating season" 3.1. The order covers successive delivery to the seat of the Contracting Authority of propane gas – PN – C-96008:1998 – in an amount of up to 95,000 litres in the 2026/2027 heating season. 3.2. The quantity given above is an estimated quantity. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to make quantitative changes in the above-mentioned assortment in accordance with the actual needs of the Contracting Authority - the minimum guaranteed order size is: propane gas – 50,000 litres. 3.3. Place of delivery of gas: School Complex of the Agricultural Education and Training Centre named after Maciej Rataj, Mieczysławów 2, 99-314 Krzyżanów. Planned gas consumption during the heating period – 95,000 litres. 3.4. Deliveries will take place on working days, during hours agreed with the Contracting Authority (preferred delivery hours: 7:00 – 15:00), after prior notification of the planned delivery, by transport provided by the Contractor, at its cost and risk, to the location indicated by the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.