Published
Analityka – II
Notice number: 00509116-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Zespół Wojewódzkich Przychodni Specjalistycznych w Katowicach
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, titled Analytics – II, invites bids for the supply of laboratory reagents over an estimated 12-month contract period between 2026 and 2027. The comprehensive scope of work includes specific reagent packages for Syphilis Diagnostics II, such as Ultrasonat krętków Reitera, Fluorescein-labeled anti-human gamma globulin serum, and VDRL test kits for both serum and cerebrospinal fluid capable of 400 tests. Additionally, the procurement covers various mycological media and all necessary reagents, controls, calibrators, and consumables required to perform 7,000 peripheral blood count analyses on a HORIBA ABX MICROS 60 hematology analyzer, including daily normative control blood and consideration for operational processes. Bidders are required to submit offers with a qualified electronic signature or seal via the e-Procurement Platform, with all associated electronic invoicing, ordering, and payment processes, and all documentation must be in Polish. The deadline for submitting offers is 10/09/2026 at 08:30:00 (UTC+02:00), followed by a public opening at 09:00:00 (UTC+02:00) on the same day, and offers must maintain validity for 90 days.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an estimated duration of 12 months. The contract period is specified as from 2026 to 2027. Key milestones include the deadline for submitting offers on 10/09/2026 at 08:30:00 (UTC+02:00) and the public opening of offers on 10/09/2026 at 09:00:00 (UTC+02:00). Offers must remain valid for 90 days. The exact start and end dates of the contract within 2026 and 2027 are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1SWZ.pdf — “już dostarczone i przyjęte przez Zamawiającego. § 10 Postanowienia końcowe 1. Niniejsza umowa została zawarta na czas określony tj. od dnia ……….…….2026 roku do dnia ………………..…..…….. 2027 roku (12 miesięcy od daty zawarcia…”
- 2Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “Szacowany okres obowiązywania Okres obowiązywania: 12 Miesiące 5.1.6. Informacje ogólne Zastrzeżony udział: Udział nie jest zastrzeżony. Należy podać imiona i nazwiska oraz kwalifikacje zawodowe członków personelu wyznac…”
- Kwalifikowany podpis elektroniczny lub pieczęć elektroniczna (zgodnie z definicją w rozporządzeniu (UE) nr 910/2014)
- Platforma e-Zamówienia
- Fakturowanie elektroniczne
- Zlecenia elektroniczne
- Płatności elektroniczne
- Język polski (dla dokumentów zamówienia, ofert i wniosków)
Sources
- 1Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “kwalifikowanego podpisu elektronicznego lub pieczęci elektronicznej (zgodnie z definicją w rozporządzeniu (UE) nr 910/2014) Oferty wariantowe: Niedozwolone Oferenci mogą złożyć więcej niż jedną ofertę: Niedozwolone Termi…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf359 KBPDF
- FORMULARZ OFERTA.docx49 KBDOCX
- SWZ.pdf947 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.