Published
Sukcesywna dostawa opału do kotłowni Centrum Kształcenia Zawodowego w Kluczborku w miarę zgłaszanego zapotrzebowania w sezonie grzewczym 2026/2027
Notice number: 08def91e-9d9b-0b2b-962b-120001311af1
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Centrum kształcenia zawodowego w kluczborku
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Successive delivery of fuel to the boiler room of the Vocational Training Center in Kluczbork according to reported demand in the 2026/2027 heating season The subject of the contract is successive supplies of wood fuel - pellet meeting the quality standard parameters DIN PLUS / ENPLUS including loading, transport using a vehicle adapted for pellet transport, and unloading of the pellet at the place indicated by the Contracting Authority, for the heating needs of the Vocational Training Center in Kluczbork. Estimated quantity 200 tons. 1) Required minimum pellet parameters (from coniferous wood): - calorific value min. 17.5 MJ/kg, - ash content up to 0.7%, - total moisture content up to 7.5%, - diameter up to 10 mm The proposed pellet should correspond to DIN PLUS or ENPLUS certificates. The wood pellet delivered to the Contracting Authority: - will not be produced from wood waste that may contain fluorine-organic compounds or heavy metals, as a result of treatment with wood preservation agents or coatings, which particularly include wood waste from construction and demolition (in accordance with § 2 point 1 letter e of the Regulation of the Minister of Climate dated September 24,…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.