Published

    suministro de equipamiento informático para los puestos de trabajo del Ayuntamiento de Alcalá de Guadaíra (C-2026/037)

    Notice number: 9495/2026

    🇪🇸 SpainJunta de Gobierno Local del Ayuntamiento de Alcalá de Guadaíra

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Junta de Gobierno Local del Ayuntamiento de Alcalá de Guadaíra
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 11, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a supplier for the comprehensive provision of computer equipment for the workstations of the Alcalá de Guadaíra City Council, encompassing the supply of laptops, desktop computers, monitors, and all necessary cabling. The scope further includes personalization, corporate image configuration, and a mandatory minimum three-year manufacturer-direct maintenance and support service covering parts, labor, and equipment replacement with defined repair timelines. Key technical specifications include integrated dTPM, Windows 11 Pro 64-bit with BIOS-injected license, monitors of at least 23.8 inches Full HD IPS with USB-C PD, and desktop computers in MFF or SFF formats with Energy Star 8.0 certification. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of €143,000, equivalent to 150% of the ex-VAT tender budget. The contract has a total execution period of two months from formalization, with specific milestones for planning (10 business days), hardware delivery (15 business days after planning), and full installation/deployment (60 calendar days from formalization).

    TENDER BRIEF

    The total duration for the execution of the contract is 2 months, commencing the day after its formalization.

    Key milestones and phases are as follows:

    • Phase I: Preparation and planning is to be completed within 10 business days from the contract's formalization.
    • Phase II: Supply and physical delivery of all hardware must be completed within 15 business days from the conclusion of Phase I.
    • Phase III: Installation and complete deployment is set for 60 calendar days from the contract's formalization.

    The overall deadline for the contract's finalization is 60 days from its formalization. Partial execution deadlines are also specified in section 5.2 of Annex I of the PCAP. Specific contract start and end dates are not explicitly stated, only the duration relative to formalization.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000410115.html — “ejecución del contrato será de 2 meses, contados a partir del día siguiente al de la formalización del mismo. Se establecen los plazos parciales de ejecución indicados en el apartado 5.2 del Anexo I del PCAP. Lugar de ej…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000410100.html — “de Ejecución 2 Mes(es) Observaciones: El plazo de ejecución del contrato será de 2 meses, contados a partir del día siguiente al de la formalización del mismo. Se establecen los plazos parciales de ejecución indicados en…
    • 3Memoria.pdf — “– http://www.ciudadalcala.org Cód. Validación: 6F2CGQF7TYZCKWEKDQYKTGM9Q Verificación: https://ciudadalcala.sedelectronica.es/ Documento firmado electrónicamente desde la plataforma esPublico Gestiona | Página 4 de 16 de…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the supply of IT equipment for the workstations of the Alcalá de Guadaíra City Council.

    The Statement of Work summary includes the following prestations:

    a) Supply of laptops and desktop computers.

    b) Supply of monitors.

    c) Supply of all electrical and interconnection cabling for all hardware.

    d) Personalization, including silkscreen printing and labeling.

    e) Configuration, which involves the preparation and installation of the corporate image.

    f) A maintenance and support service provided directly by the manufacturer, with a minimum duration of 3 years.

    The maintenance service covers parts, labor, equipment replacement, and repair without additional cost. Repair times are set for the same day or next business day for simple incidents, and a maximum of 5 business days for more complex issues. If a repair cannot be completed within 5 days, replacement equipment must be provided. All packaging and transfer costs for both faulty and replacement equipment are the responsibility of the provider. The offer must also include the manufacturer's commitment to this service. The execution period for the contract is 2 months from the day following its formalization.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000410115.html — “class="noremarca">(41500) Alcalá de Guadaíra España Tipo de Acto : Privado Condiciones para la asistencia : Podrán asistir a las sesiones de la Mesa de Contratación los miembros de la misma indicados en el Anexo V del PC…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000410100.html — “Servicio de Contratación Dirección Postal Plaza del Duque 1 (41500) Alcalá de Guadaíra España Tipo de Acto : Privado Condiciones para la asistencia : Podrán asistir a las sesiones de la Mesa de Contratación los miembros…
    • 3Anexo I memoria justificativa.odt — “inferior de los portátiles, carcasa de los ordenadores de sobremesa y pie de los monitores | ☐ | Cableado | Suministro de todo el cableado eléctrico y de interconexión para todo el hardware | ☐ | Instalación de drivers y…
    • 4DOC_CD2026-000410100.pdf — “Dirección Postal Contacto Tipo de Contrato Suministros Subtipo Adquisición Contrato Mixto No Lugar de ejecución ES618 Sevilla Alcalá de Guadaíra Valor estimado del contrato 95.800 EUR. Importe 115.918 EUR. Importe (sin i…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 13 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000410115.xml
    • Anexo I memoria justificativa.odt
    • DOC_CD2026-000410100.xml

    and 6 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in