Published

    Equipos de cobertura quirúrgica desechables y sistema logístico de gestión

    Notice number: 2026/01360

    🇪🇸 SpainOSAKIDETZA - Servicio Vasco de Salud -Director Gerente

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 22, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    OSAKIDETZA - Servicio Vasco de Salud -Director Gerente
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the provision of disposable surgical cover equipment alongside a comprehensive logistics management system. The scope of work encompasses the supply of various surgical equipment, including but not limited to anesthesia, ambulatory, major, minor, laparoscopic, and gynecological equipment, along with the transport of these products to designated centers, with delivery and transportation costs being the contractor's responsibility. Bidders are required to submit specific documentation, such as "Plantilla juicios de Valor" and "Plantilla de Formulas," exclusively in Microsoft Excel with editing restrictions. Financially, prospective contractors must demonstrate an annual turnover in the relevant field, equivalent to at least the annualized base budget of the contract, based on the highest volume year within the last three concluded financial years. The contract has a duration of three years, commencing on the date specified in the contractual document, with an option for a two-year extension.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has a total duration of 3 years. The start date will be the one specified in the contractual document. There are no partial deadlines. The contract allows for an extension of 2 years.

    Sources

    • 1PCAP 2026 01360 COBERTURA QUIRURGICA CORREGIDO.pdf — “de las modificaciones previstas (sin IVA) TOTAL VALOR ESTIMADO 6.027.671,49 € 4.018.447,66 € 1.205.534,30 € 11.251.653,45 € 5.- PRECIO Y PAGOS 5.1.- Sistema de determinación del precio: Las ofertas que superen el presupu…
    • 2Pliego de Cláusulas Administrativas Particulares-PCAP 2026 01360 COBERTURA QUIRURGICA.pdf — “inicial trianual (sin IVA) Importe prorroga bianual (sin IVA) Importe de las modificaciones previstas (sin IVA) TOTAL VALOR ESTIMADO 6.027.671,49 € 4.018.447,66 € 1.205.534,30 € 11.251.653,45 € 5.- PRECIO Y PAGOS 5.1.- S…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the provision of Disposable Surgical Cover Equipment and a Logistics Management System.

    The tender is structured into lots, with each lot constituting a single contract. The specific items to be supplied under this scope include, but are not limited to, various surgical equipment such as:

    • Epidural/Local/Otorhinolaryngology Anesthesia Equipment for Infants
    • Ambulatory Surgery Equipment
    • Major Surgery Equipment
    • Minor Surgery Equipment
    • Otorhinolaryngology Equipment
    • Abdominal Laparoscopy Equipment
    • Cesarean Section Equipment
    • Cystoscopy/Dilation and Curettage Equipment
    • Gynecological Laparoscopy Equipment
    • Vaginal Equipment
    • Urological RTU Equipment
    • Delivery Equipment
    • Pediatric General Surgery Equipment
    • Eyelid Equipment
    • Dacryocystorhinostomy Equipment
    • Craniotomy Equipment

    Additionally, the supply includes the transport of these products to the designated centers, with delivery and transportation costs being the contractor's responsibility.

    Sources

    • 1Documento anexo-2026_01360_PlantillaFórmulas.xlsx — “CIF,Razón Social,Tipo de oferta Código del lote,Descripción del lote,Presenta oferta 001,EQUIPOS DE COBERTURA QUIRÚRGICA DESECHABLES Y SISTEMA LOGÍSTICO DE GESTIÓN, 002,PAÑO QUIRURGICO ADHESIVO 3 CAPAS 50X50CM, 003,PAÑO…
    • 2Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas-PLIEGO TÉCNICO EXP COBERTURA VERSIÓN FINAL.pdf — “prestación del suministro incluye el transporte de los productos hasta los centros a cargo de la empresa adjudicataria. Los gastos de la entrega y transporte de los bienes objeto del suministro al lugar fijado serán de c…
    • 3Pliego de Cláusulas Administrativas Particulares-PCAP 2026 01360 COBERTURA QUIRURGICA.pdf — “El objeto de cada lote es el siguiente: Ver Pliego de prescripciones Técnicas 1.5.3. Cada lote constituye un contrato: Cada lote o conjunto de lotes adjudicado a un licitador constituirán un solo contrato. 1.6.- Código C…
    • 4PCAP 2026 01360 COBERTURA QUIRURGICA CORREGIDO.pdf — “Ver Pliego de prescripciones Técnicas 1.5.3. Cada lote constituye un contrato: Cada lote o conjunto de lotes adjudicado a un licitador constituirán un solo contrato. 1.6.- Código CPV: Objeto | Código principal | Código c…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 11 FILES

    • Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas-PLIEGO TÉCNICO EXP COBERTURA VERSIÓN FINAL.pdf
    • Documento anexo-Anexo III.1. OFERTA ECONOMICA.pdf
    • Documento anexo-ACTUALIZACIONES PRESENTACION OFERTA.pdf

    and 4 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in