Published
Suministro de licencias para la herramienta informática Integrho de administración de personal y gestión de nóminas, así como su mantenimiento para Unión de Mutuas, MCSS N.º 267
Notice number: 00569070-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Dirección Gerencia de Unión de Mutuas, Mutua Colaboradora con la Seguridad Social Nº 267
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks proposals for the supply of licenses and ongoing maintenance for the Integrho computer tool, specifically for personnel administration and payroll management at Unión de Mutuas, MCSS N.º 267. The required solution must utilize Integrho software, ensure full compliance with data protection regulations, and support the acceptance of electronic invoices. The contract will have an initial duration of two years, with the possibility of two one-year extensions, bringing the total potential term to four years. Bidders must demonstrate financial standing through a certificate of indemnity insurance, evidencing its validity, policy details, current payment status, and limits, in addition to being current with tax and social security obligations. The deadline for submitting offers is 14/09/2026 at 23:59, with the opening of economic offers scheduled for 17/09/2026 at 09:30.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an initial duration of 2 years. It allows for 2 ordinary extensions, each lasting 1 year, making the total duration of the contract 4 years.
Regarding the tender process, the deadline for submitting offers is until 14/09/2026 at 23:59. The opening of economic offers is scheduled for 17/09/2026 at 09:30. The date of sending for publication in the DOUE was 14/08/2026.
The contract start and end dates are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000423996.html — “Duración inicial: 2 años Duración prórroga: 2 prórrogas ordinarias de duración de 1 año cada una. Duración total: 4 años Condiciones de ejecución del contrato Se utilizará pedido electrónico : No Se aceptará factura elec…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000421645.html — “4 años Condiciones de ejecución del contrato Se utilizará pedido electrónico : No Se aceptará factura electrónica : Sí Se utilizará el pago electrónico : No Condiciones especiales de ejecución de Contrato Consideraciones…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the supply of licenses for the Integrho computer tool for personnel administration and payroll management, along with its maintenance, for Unión de Mutuas, MCSS N.º 267.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000423996.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 69/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 17-08-2026 a las 08:43 horas. Suministro de licencias para la herramienta informática Integrho de adminis…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- UM_LOGO11889048.JPG3 KBJPG
- DOC_CD2026-000423996.xml43 KBXML
- DOC_CD2026-000423996.html25 KBHTML
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.