Published
Aguja punción vascular con vaina
Notice number: 00558631-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Departamento de Salud de Valencia Clínico. Dirección Económica-Gerencia
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The tender seeks the supply of fungible medical material, specifically vascular puncture needles with sheaths, for delivery to the Hospital Clínico Universitario de Valencia, Spain. Bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover equal to or greater than the estimated value of this specific lot, based on their best financial year within the last three available. The contract is for a duration of two years from the signing date, with the possibility of up to two extensions. No other specific technical constraints beyond the item description were identified as exclusively pertaining to this single lot. There is no timeline provided for the tender process itself.This tender concerns the supply of vascular puncture needles with sheaths, a critical component of fungible medical material. The required items are to be delivered to the Hospital Clínico Universitario de Valencia, located in Valencia/València, Spain. Proposing bidders must meet financial standing requirements, demonstrating an annual turnover equal to or greater than the estimated value of this single lot, based on their best financial year over the last three available. The contract duration is specified as two years from the…
TENDER BRIEF
null
The core scope of work for this tender involves the supply of fungible medical material, primarily various types of catheters and related accessories. The core deliverables are categorized into multiple lots, each detailing specific medical devices. These include:
- Catheters in general: This is the overarching category, including specialized types.
- Balloon Catheters: Specifically, angioplasty balloon catheters of various sizes and platforms (e.g., 0.014" and 0.035"), including those with low crossing profiles, high pressure, and for different procedures like percutaneous transluminal angioplasty.
- Intravascular Lithotripsy Catheters: Peripheral catheters for intravascular lithotripsy.
- Aortic Occlusion Balloons: Catheters with specific diameters and lengths for aortic occlusion.
- Introductory Sheaths: Including short introducers and large diameter deflectable introducers.
- Puncture Needles and Micropuncture Sets: Such as vascular puncture needles with sheaths and pedal micropuncture sets.
- High-Flow Angiographic Catheters with Radiopaque Tips: Including various search catheters and introducer sets for aortic prostheses.
- Support Catheters: General support catheters.
- Highly Hydrophilic Low-Profile Catheters.
- Large Diameter and High-Pressure Dilatation Catheters.
The work also includes the "Preparación de oferta" (offer preparation) for each of the numerous lots, which are to be evaluated based on economic offers or formulas. The place of execution for all these supplies is Spain, specifically Valencia/València.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000407771.pdf — “EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 5.749,7 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 4.751,82 EUR. Clasificación CPV 33140000 - Material médico fungible. Clasificación CPV 33141200 - Catéteres. → Clasificación CPV 33141210 -…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000407771.xml186 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000407771.pdf136 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.