Published
Cánulas de Artroscopia
Notice number: CP21/26
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Hospital Intermutual de Euskadi, Centro Mancomunado de Mutuas de Accidentes de Trabajo y Enfermadades Profesionales de la Seguridad Social
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 9, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the supply of Arthroscopy Cannulas (Cánulas de Artroscopia) intended for arthroscopic surgery at Hospital Intermutual de Euskadi, located in Bizkaia, Bilbao, Spain. Classified under CPV 33184100 for surgical implants, this procurement focuses solely on the acquisition of this specific surgical material. The contract is designated for an execution period of one year. No specific financial standing requirements for bidders have been detailed in the tender documentation.
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
The total duration of the contract execution is 1 year.
The documents do not explicitly state the contract start date, end date, or any specific key milestones or phases beyond the overall execution period.
null
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000402081.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente CP21/26 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 10-08-2026 a las 07:57 horas. Suministro de material quirúrgico para cirugía artroscópica en Hospital Int…”
- Cánulas de Artroscopia
- Pinzas de paso directo o pasadores mecánicos automáticos con captura de hilo
- Pasadores de sutura o pasadores por lanzadera de lazo flexible
- Suturas de alta resistencia
- Sistema de suturas meniscales
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000402081.html — “indica en los Pliegos Criterio de Solvencia Económica-Financiera Informe de entidades financieras - Se indica en los Pliegos Seguro de indemnización - Se indica en los Pliegos Cifra anual de negocio - Se indica en los Pl…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000402081.pdf — “artículo 50 de la citada Ley. Se aceptará factura electrónica Programas de Financiación No hay financiación con fondos de la UE Proceso de Licitación Justificación del Proceso Código de Motivo Herramientas, dispositivos…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- DOC20260807101004CP21_26_Memoria economica.pdf131 KBPDF
- DOC_CD2026-000402081.xml40 KBXML
- DOC_CD2026-000402081.pdf96 KBPDF
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.