Published

    Suministro de ordenadores personales.

    Notice number: 87/pa/su/26

    🇪🇸 SpainDirección de Suma Gestión Tributaria. Diputación de Alicante

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Dirección de Suma Gestión Tributaria. Diputación de Alicante
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 16, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the supply of a minimum of 200 personal computers for SUMA Gestión Tributaria, Diputación de Alicante, aimed at renewing existing computer equipment. Required equipment must meet specific technical characteristics, including processor, RAM, storage unit, screen, and camera, as detailed in Article 2 of the Particular Administrative Clauses. Bidders must ensure compliance with Spanish and European environmental regulations for IT equipment manufacturing, including certified environmental impact policies, use of European standard-compliant materials, recycled plastic, ecological labels, reduced environmental footprint, and energy consumption labeling for recyclable materials. Financial standing requires an annual turnover of at least 1.5 times the estimated value of the contract lot, based on the highest turnover from the last three available fiscal years. The maximum contract execution period is three months from formalization, with offers due by 14/09/2026 at 23:59 and economic offers opening on 15/09/2026 at 09:30, with no possibility of extension.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: The contract will take effect from the next business day after its formalization. The exact formalization date is not explicitly stated.
    • Contract End Date: Null (can be inferred by adding the total duration to the formalization date, which is not explicitly stated).
    • Total Duration: The maximum execution period for the contract will be three (3) months.
    • Key Milestones/Phases:
    • Deadline for Offer Submission: Until 14/09/2026 at 23:59.
    • Opening of Economic Offers: On 15/09/2026 at 09:30 hours.
    • Offer Validity Period: 2 Months.
    • Extensions: No possibility of extension.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000420109.html — “desde el día siguiente hábil a aquél en que se formalice. Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional Alicante/Alacant Código de Subentidad Territorial ES521 Dirección Postal España Opciones y prórrogas Prórrogas: Sin posibil…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000420109.pdf — “Ejecución 3 Mes(es) Observaciones: El plazo máximo de ejecución del contrato será de TRES (3) MESES, y surtirá efectos desde el día siguiente hábil a aquél en que se formalice. Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional Alic…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the supply of personal computers and laptops for SUMA Gestión Tributaria, Diputación de Alicante, divided into three lots.

    The Statement of Work summary includes:

    • Overall Objective: Renewal of the computer equipment for SUMA Gestión Tributaria.
    • Lot 1 (Personal Computers): Supply of a minimum of 200 personal computers.
    • Lot 2 (Laptops): Supply of a minimum of 25 laptops.
    • Lot 3 (All-in-One Computers): Supply of a minimum of 5 All-in-One computers.

    All supplied equipment must conform to the technical requirements detailed in Article 2 of the Particular Administrative Clauses (PPT).

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000420109.html — “1, y sobre 2 en su caso. Lugar Of Central Dirección Postal (03002) Alicante España Tipo de Acto : Privado Subasta electrónica Se adjudicará mediante subasta electrónica : No Información del Anuncio de Licitación en Diari…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000420109.xml
    • DOC_CN2026-000420109.pdf
    • DOC_CN2026-000420109.html

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in