Published

    Suministro de pienso para los perros de la Unidad Canina de la Policía Local

    Notice number: 2026000102/SUMIN/HAC

    🇪🇸 SpainConcejalía Delegada de Seguridad Ciudadana, Emergencias, Bomberos, Policía y Protección Civil del Ayuntamiento de Burgos

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Concejalía Delegada de Seguridad Ciudadana, Emergencias, Bomberos, Policía y Protección Civil del Ayuntamiento de Burgos
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 26, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender is for the supply of pet food (CPV 15713000) for the Local Police Canine Unit, classified as an "Acquisition" type "Supplies" contract. The contract spans three years from its formalization, with the possibility of two additional annual extensions, and requires deliveries to the Local Police dependencies at Avda. de Cantabria, 58, (09005) Burgos, within a maximum of 14 natural days per supply order. Bidders must prepare and open offers using a single electronic file for administrative documentation and automatically quantifiable criteria, utilizing electronic payment and invoicing throughout the contract. Special execution conditions include environmental considerations, and financial standing requires demonstration of annual turnover as detailed in Clause 10.a) of the PCAP. The deadline for submitting offers is September 9, 2026, at 23:59, with the opening of economic offers scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 08:45.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The total duration of the contract is three years, commencing from the date of its formalization. There is a provision for an annual extension, allowing for a maximum of two additional years. The deadline for submitting offers is September 9, 2026, at 23:59. The opening of economic offers is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 08:45.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000457096.html — “estimado del contrato 26.859,5 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 19.500 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 16.115,7 EUR. Clasificación CPV 15713000 - Alimentos para animales domésticos. Plazo de Ejecución 3 Año(s) Ob…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000456981.html — “EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 16.115,7 EUR. Clasificación CPV 15713000 - Alimentos para animales domésticos. Plazo de Ejecución 3 Año(s) Observaciones: El plazo de duración del contrato será de tres años desde la fecha qu…
    • 3Resolucion Concejales aprobacion pliegos.pdf — “(IVA 21% incluido), para un periodo de tres años con la posibilidad de prórroga anual, con un máximo de dos años más. Documento firmado electrónicamente. La autenticidad de este documento puede ser comprobada mediante C.…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the supply of feed for the dogs of the Local Police Canine Unit. This is classified as a "Supplies" contract, specifically an "Acquisition" type. The relevant CPV classification is 15713000 - Pet food.

    The key deliverables and conditions include:

    • Delivery Location: The feed must be delivered to the Local Police dependencies at Avda. de Cantabria, 58, (09005) Burgos.
    • Contract Duration: The contract has an execution period of three years from its formalization date, with the possibility of annual extensions for a maximum of two additional years.
    • Delivery Timeframe: The maximum delivery time for each supply order is 14 natural days.
    • Execution Conditions: The contract includes special execution conditions related to environmental considerations as per Clause 24.o) of the PCAP.
    • Electronic Transactions: Electronic invoicing will be accepted, and electronic payment will be utilized.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000457096.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026000102/SUMIN/HAC Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 26-08-2026 a las 11:20 horas. Suministro de pienso para los perros de la Unidad Canina de la…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000456981.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente 2026000102/SUMIN/HAC Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 26-08-2026 a las 11:12 horas. Suministro de pienso para los perros de la Unidad Canina de l…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000456981.pdf — “de Burgos, de conformidad con lo dispuesto en el artículo 46 de la Ley $29/1998$, de 13 de julio, Reguladora de la Jurisdicción Contencioso Administrativa. Con carácter potestativo y previo, podrán formular recurso de re…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • Resolucion Concejales aprobacion pliegos.pdf
    • DOC_CD2026-000457096.xml
    • DOC_CN2026-000456981.xml

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in