Published

    Suministro de reactivos y material fungible

    Notice number: 00533079-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainGerencia de la Empresa Municipal de Aguas y Saneamiento de Murcia S.A.Goods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Gerencia de la Empresa Municipal de Aguas y Saneamiento de Murcia S.A.
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender encompasses the comprehensive supply of laboratory reagents, plastic products, glassware, pipettes, and various gases for EMUASA laboratories. The scope also includes essential calibration, repair, and maintenance services for analytical, measurement, testing, verification, and gas apparatus. Key technical requirements mandate electronic ordering, invoicing, and payment, along with electronic offer submission via PLACSP and the provision of a valued article catalog, all while ensuring compliance with data protection, workplace safety, and waste management regulations. This mixed supplies contract has an initial duration of three years, extendable by up to two annual periods, allowing for a total potential term of five years. Financial standing requires an annual turnover in the best of the last three available financial years to be at least 1.5 times the estimated annual value of the contract, with offers due by September 11, 2026.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: The day following the formalization of the contract.
    • Initial Duration: 3 years.
    • Extensions: The contract is extendable for a maximum of 2 annual periods.
    • Total Duration: Up to 5 years (3 years initial + 2 years of extensions).

    Key Milestones:

    • Offer Validity Period: 6 months.
    • Deadline for Offer Submission: September 11, 2026, at 12:00.
    • Estimated Date for Opening of Economic Offers: September 18, 2026, at 12:00.
    • Period for Presenting Appeals: 15 working days from the notification of the award.

    Sources

    • 1DOC2026072920375903 Memoria Justificativa suministro reactivos def.pdf — “es de 3 años, más otros 2 años prorrogables de 1 en 1, que será obligatoria para el adjudicatario, siempre que su preaviso se produzca, al menos con dos meses de antelación a la finalización del plazo de duración inicial…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000374620.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 023-SUM-2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 31-07-2026 a las 12:10 horas. Suministro de reactivos, materiales, kits de determinación, gases y se…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000374620.pdf — “EVALUABLES DE FORMA AUTOMÁTICA O MEDIANTE FÓRMULA" →Tipo de Oferta Oferta económica o evaluable mediante fórmulas Nº Lote: 2 Preparación de oferta Sobre Lote 3 SOBRE ELECTRÓNICO "OFERTA ECONÓMICA Y CRITERIOS TÉCNICOS EVA…
    • 4DOC_CN2026-000369026.pdf — “"OFERTA ECONÓMICA Y CRITERIOS TÉCNICOS EVALUABLES DE FORMA AUTOMÁTICA O MEDIANTE FÓRMULA" Tipo de Oferta Oferta económica o evaluable mediante fórmulas Nº Lote: 4 Condiciones de adjudicación Criterios de Adjudicación Cri…
    • 5DOC_CN2026-000369026.html — “Postal Plaza Circular, 9 (30008) Murcia España ES620 Contacto Teléfono +34 968278026 Correo Electrónico [email protected] Proveedor de Pliegos Gerencia de la Empresa Municipal de Aguas y Saneamiento de Murcia S.A. D…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the supply of reagents, materials, determination kits, and gases, along with calibration and maintenance services for analytical equipment for EMUASA laboratories, divided into 4 lots.

    The statement of work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Supply of laboratory reagents.
    • Supply of materials, specifically plastic products, laboratory glassware, and pipettes.
    • Supply of gases.
    • Calibration services for measurement, testing, and verification apparatus.
    • Repair and maintenance services for measurement, testing, and verification apparatus.
    • Maintenance services for gas apparatus.

    The contract is classified as a "Supplies" type with an "Acquisition" subtype and is a "Mixed Contract". The execution period is 3 years, with a possibility of up to 2 annual extensions.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000374620.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 023-SUM-2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 31-07-2026 a las 12:10 horas. Suministro de reactivos, materiales, kits de determinación, gases y se…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000369026.html — “anuales Condiciones de ejecución del contrato Se utilizará pedido electrónico : Sí Se aceptará factura electrónica : Sí Se utilizará el pago electrónico : Sí Condiciones especiales de ejecución de Contrato Consideracione…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 10 FILES

    • DOC_CD2026-000374620.html
    • DOC_CN2026-000369026.html
    • DOC202607292036221_Informe necesidad contrataci_n sum reactivos ser mto equipos laboratorio.pdf

    and 3 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in