Published
Suministro de reactivos y material fungible
Notice number: 023-SUM-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Gerencia de la Empresa Municipal de Aguas y Saneamiento de Murcia S.A.
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, identified as Expediente Number 023-SUM-2026, seeks the supply of reagents and consumable materials for EMUASA laboratories, specifically encompassing laboratory reagents, plastic products, laboratory glassware, and pipettes. The successful contractor must utilize electronic order, invoicing, and payment systems, while adhering to stringent waste management procedures, data protection regulations, and workplace health and safety standards. Financial standing requirements include demonstrating an annual turnover (Cifra anual de negocio) as detailed in Section F) of the Contract Characteristics Chart - PCAP. The contract has an initial execution period of three years, extendable by a maximum of two annual periods, with offers remaining valid for six months, and a submission deadline of September 11, 2026, at 12:00.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following:
- Total Duration: The contract has an execution period of 3 years.
- Extensions: The contract is extendable by annual periods, with a maximum of 2 extensions.
- Offer Validity: The offers are valid for 6 months.
- Offer Submission Deadline: The deadline for submitting offers is September 11, 2026, at 12:00.
- Opening of Economic Offers: The estimated date for the opening of economic offers is September 18, 2026, at 12:00.
- DOUE Publication Date: The dispatch date for publication in the DOUE was July 30, 2026.
- Appeal Submission Deadline: Appeals must be submitted within 15 working days from the notification of the award.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000374620.pdf — “mantenimiento de aparatos de gas. →→→Plazo de Ejecución →3 Año(s) →Lugar de ejecución → Subentidad Nacional Murcia Código de Subentidad Territorial ES620 Dirección Postal →→ España Opciones y prórrogas → Número máximo de…”
- 2DOC20260731121638APROBACI_N EXPEDIENTE CONTRATACI_N 2026000640.pdf — “508.200,00 € € (IVA incluido): Lote 1: 225.060,00 € (IVA incluido) Lote 2: 98.010,00 € (IVA incluido) Lote 3: 58.080,00 € (IVA incluido) AGUAS DE MURCIA Lote 4: 127.050,00 € (IVA incluido) Duración del contrato: TRES (3)…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000369026.html — “class="boxNoBackground"> Publicación en el DOUE Fecha de envío 30/07/2026 Objeto del Contrato : Suministro de reactivos, materiales, kits de determinación, gases y servicio de calibración y mantenimiento de equipos analí…”
This tender, identified by Expediente Number 023-SUM-2026, focuses on the supply of various materials and services for EMUASA laboratories, divided into four lots.
The core scope of work and statement of work summary includes:
- Lot 1: Supply of reagents and consumable materials (Suministro de reactivos y material fungible). This involves laboratory reagents, plastic products, laboratory glassware, and pipettes.
- Lot 3: Supply of high purity special gases and installation maintenance (Suministro de gases especiales de gran pureza y mantenimiento de instalación). This includes gases and maintenance services for gas appliances.
- Lot 4: Calibration and maintenance service for analytical equipment (Servicio de calibración y mantenimiento de equipos analíticos). This covers calibration services and repair and maintenance services for measuring, testing, and verification apparatus.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000369026.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente 023-SUM-2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 31-07-2026 a las 09:30 horas. Suministro de reactivos, materiales, kits de determinación, gases y s…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000374620.pdf — “aparatos de gas. Condiciones de Licitación Condiciones de adjudicación Criterios de Adjudicación Criterios evaluables mediante aplicación de fórmulas C2.-Entrega Catálogo de artículos valorados Subtipo Criterio: Otros →P…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000374620.html33 KBHTML
- DOC20260806123044NOTA ACLARATORIA.pdf14 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-000369026.pdf101 KBPDF
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.