Published

    Suministro de ropa de trabajo para el personal de la Unidad de Medios Aéreos (UMA) de la Dirección General de Tráfico

    Notice number: 1DGT2A000468

    🇪🇸 SpainDirección General de Tráfico

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Dirección General de Tráfico
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the comprehensive supply of work clothing and accessories, classified under CPV 18100000, for the personnel of the Air Media Unit (UMA) of the Directorate General of Traffic. The scope encompasses a variety of specific items, including safety footwear, DGT branded softshell jackets, thermal shirts, detachable yellow parkas, fleece items, caps, PVC badges, bomber jackets, and specialized trousers and sweaters for flight, ground, and office staff. The contract will be for a fixed term of three years, with no option for extension. Bidders are required to demonstrate a minimum annual turnover not exceeding one and a half times the average annual contract value and must adhere to technical constraints such as the preparation of offers using a single electronic envelope, acceptance of electronic invoices, and use of electronic payments.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is 3 years. There is no possibility of extending the contract. The contract start date, end date, and any key milestones or phases are not explicitly stated in the provided documents.

    Sources

    • 1DOC20260823191932Memoria justificativa.pdf — “ESTIMADO DEL CONTRATO. El presupuesto de licitación de este contrato responde a los precios de mercado al que se dirige esta contratación. Conforme a lo indicado en el artículo 100.2 de la LSCP y en la cláusula 2 del Cua…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000450437.html — “No se contempla la posibilidad de prorrogar el contrato Condiciones de ejecución del contrato Se utilizará pedido electrónico : No Se aceptará factura electrónica : Sí Se utilizará el pago electrónico : Sí Condiciones es…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000450424.html — “class="noremarca">ES300 Dirección Postal España Opciones y prórrogas Prórrogas: No se contempla la posibilidad de prorrogar el contrato Condiciones de ejecución del contrato Se utilizará pedido electrónico : No Se acepta…
    • 4DOC_CN2026-000450437.pdf — “No se contempla la posibilidad de prorrogar el contrato Condiciones de ejecución del contrato ...Se utilizará pedido electrónico: No Se aceptará factura electrónica: Sí Se utilizará el pago electrónico: Sí Condiciones es…
    • 5DOC_CD2026-000450424.pdf — “Subentidad Territorial ES300 Dirección Postal ...España Opciones y prórrogas → Prórrogas: No se contempla la posibilidad de prorrogar el contrato Condiciones de ejecución del contrato ...Se utilizará pedido electrónico:…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the supply of workwear for the personnel of the Air Media Unit (UMA) of the Directorate General of Traffic.

    The statement of work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Type of Contract: Supplies (Adquisición).
    • CPV Classification: 18100000 - Workwear, special workwear and accessories.
    • Duration: 3 years.
    • Specific items to be supplied:
    • Boots (safety footwear for ground personnel).
    • Softshell DGT.
    • Long-sleeved thermal interior shirt.
    • Short-sleeved interior shirt.
    • Navy blue cap.
    • Detachable yellow parka.
    • Fleece lining/jacket.
    • Fleece neck gaiter.
    • PVC badge with name.
    • Bomber jacket (flight jacket) pilot/OVA/photovideo.
    • Winter OVA/photovideo trousers.
    • TMA/ground staff trousers.
    • DGT OVA field and flight staff sweater.
    • DGT Office staff sweater.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000450424.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 1DGT2A000468 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 24-08-2026 a las 21:50 horas. Suministro de ropa de trabajo para el personal de la Unidad de Medios…
    • 2DOC20260823192028Presupuesto.pdf — “1.118,04€ | 876,46 € | 3.713,49€ Jersey DGT Personal de oficina | 35,64 € | 67,62 € | 67,62€ | 53,13 € | 227,01 € | 222,64€ | 389,62 € | 389,62 € | 306,13 € | 1.308.01 € TOTAL | 3.320,52 € | 3.356,22 € | 3.263,82 € | 2.6…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 10 FILES

    • DOC_CD2026-000450424.xml
    • DOC_CN2026-000450437.xml
    • DOC_CN2026-000450437.pdf

    and 3 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in