Published
Suministro de ropa de trabajo.
Notice number: Suministro L7_2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Dirección Gerente de la Empresa Municipal de Abastecimiento y Saneamiento de Granada, S.A.
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for the supply of work clothing, with a contract duration of two years and the potential for two additional one-year extensions. Bidders must submit their offers by September 7, 2026, at 23:59. A key financial requirement is that the awarded party must provide a copy of their civil liability insurance to Emasagra before the commencement of any works. Operationally, the successful bidder will be required to utilize electronic invoicing, electronic orders, and electronic payments.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract's total duration is 2 years. There are two possible extensions, each for one year. The deadline for obtaining tender documents and for submitting offers is until September 7, 2026, at 23:59. The successful bidder must provide a copy of their civil liability insurance to Emasagra before the work execution begins. The contract start and end dates are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000331095.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente Suministro L7_2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 21-07-2026 a las 10:01 horas. Suministro de ropa de trabajo. Contrato Sujeto a regulación armo…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000331064.html — “23:59 Subasta electrónica Se adjudicará mediante subasta electrónica : No Objeto del Contrato : Suministro de ropa de trabajo. Descripción del procedimiento Suministro de ropa de trabajo. Valor estimado del contrato 144.…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000331095.pdf — “de indemnización - El Adjudicatario aportará a Emasagra antes del inicio de la ejecución de los trabajos, copia de su seguro de responsabilidad civil. Preparación de oferta → Sobre 1 Tipo de Oferta Documentación administ…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000331064.pdf — “El Adjudicatario aportará a Emasagra antes del inicio de la ejecución de los trabajos, copia de su seguro de responsabilidad civil. Preparación de oferta → Sobre 1 Tipo de Oferta Documentación administrativa Preparación…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the supply of work clothes. The contract has an execution period of two years, with the possibility of two one-year extensions.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000331095.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente Suministro L7_2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 21-07-2026 a las 10:01 horas. Suministro de ropa de trabajo. Contrato Sujeto a regulación armo…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000331064.html — “23:59 Subasta electrónica Se adjudicará mediante subasta electrónica : No Objeto del Contrato : Suministro de ropa de trabajo. Descripción del procedimiento Suministro de ropa de trabajo. Valor estimado del contrato 144.…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000331095.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente Suministro L7_2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 21-07-2026 a las 10:01 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Suministro de ropa…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 8 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000331064.xml20 KBXML
- DOC_CD2026-000331095.xml21 KBXML
- DOC20260721095716SumL07_20ctAprPlieg.PDF145 KBPDF
and 1 other document
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.