Published
Suministro de servidores para la infraestructura NATO SECRET desplegable en alta disponibilidad para redes clasificadas del HQ NRDC-ESP
Notice number: 2026/ETSAE0304/00000677E
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Jefatura de Asuntos Económicos del Cuartel General Terrestre Alta Disponibilidad
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the supply of servers for the deployable NATO SECRET infrastructure, ensuring high availability for classified networks within HQ NRDC-ESP, with execution and delivery at Base Jaime I in Bétera, Comunitat Valenciana, Spain. Bidders must ensure strict homogeneity, compatibility, and technical standardization with the existing hyper-converged ecosystem, including native integration and compatibility with the proprietary data management and federation system. The maximum period for contract execution and delivery is two months, commencing from the day after contract signing or December 1, 2026, whichever is earlier. Key deadlines include September 4, 2026, for obtaining specifications and receiving participation requests, and September 18, 2026, for submitting offers. Financial standing requirements include demonstrating annual turnover, as per Article 87.1 a) of the LCSP.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Total Duration: The maximum period for the execution and delivery of the supply is two (2) months.
- Contract Start Date: The two-month execution period will commence from the day following the signing of the contract, or December 1, 2026, whichever occurs earlier.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- The deadline for obtaining specifications is September 4, 2026, at 23:59.
- The deadline for receiving participation requests is September 4, 2026, at 23:59.
- The deadline for submitting offers is September 18, 2026, at 23:59.
- The opening of envelope number 1, which includes the participation request and administrative documentation, will take place on September 7, 2026, at 12:30. This event involves the opening and qualification of administrative and security documentation.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000421644.html — “class="noremarca">Observaciones: El plazo máximo para la ejecución y entrega de la totalidad del suministro objeto de este contrato será de dos (2) meses, a contar desde el día siguiente a la firma del contrato, o el 1 d…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000421654.html — “entrega de la totalidad del suministro objeto de este contrato será de dos (2) meses, a contar desde el día siguiente a la firma del contrato, o el 1 de diciembre de 2026, lo que suceda antes. Lugar de ejecución Base Jai…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000421644.pdf — “máximo para la ejecución y entrega de la totalidad del suministro objeto de este contrato será de dos (2) meses, a contar desde el día siguiente a la firma del contrato, o el 1 de diciembre de 2026, lo que suceda antes.…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000421654.pdf — “entrega de la totalidad del suministro objeto de este contrato será de dos (2) meses, a contar desde el día siguiente a la firma del contrato, o el 1 de diciembre de 2026, lo que suceda antes. Lugar de ejecución Base Jai…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the "Supply of servers for the deployable NATO SECRET infrastructure in high availability for classified networks of HQ NRDC-ESP". The maximum period for the execution and delivery of the entire supply object of this contract is two months, starting from the day after the contract is signed, or December 1, 2026, whichever occurs first. The execution will take place at Base Jaime I in Bétera, Comunitat Valenciana, Spain.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000421644.html — “class="noremarca">Plaza Tetuán 22 (46003) Valencia España Contacto Correo Electrónico [email protected] Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 18/09/2026 a las 23:59 Plazo de Recepción de Solicitudes de P…”
- 2DOC20260814133805020_677 Justificacion necesidad.pdf — “Correo Electrónico Plaza Tetuán 22 46003-Valencia TEL: 961963096 FAX: 961963162 MINISTERIO DE DEFENSA EJERCITO DE TIERRA CUARTEL GENERAL TERRESTRE DE ALTA DISPONIBILIDAD JEFATURA DE ASUNTOS ECONOMICOS CONTRATACION INFORM…”
- 3DOC20260814133746010_677 Orden de inicio.pdf — “De conformidad con lo estipulado en el artículo 43. NEGOCIADO CON PUBLICIDAD - CON SELECCION, he resuelto aprobar la iniciación de la tramitación del citado expediente, cuyos datos más relevantes son los siguientes: 1º.-…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000421654.pdf — “entrega de la totalidad del suministro objeto de este contrato será de dos (2) meses, a contar desde el día siguiente a la firma del contrato, o el 1 de diciembre de 2026, lo que suceda antes. Lugar de ejecución Base Jai…”
- 5DOC_CN2026-000421654.html — “entrega de la totalidad del suministro objeto de este contrato será de dos (2) meses, a contar desde el día siguiente a la firma del contrato, o el 1 de diciembre de 2026, lo que suceda antes. Lugar de ejecución Base Jai…”
- 6DOC_CD2026-000421644.pdf — “máximo para la ejecución y entrega de la totalidad del suministro objeto de este contrato será de dos (2) meses, a contar desde el día siguiente a la firma del contrato, o el 1 de diciembre de 2026, lo que suceda antes.…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000421644.xml23 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000421654.xml21 KBXML
- DOC_CD2026-000421644.html15 KBHTML
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.