Published

    Suministro de Sonido e Iluminación de la Feria Tricontinental de Artesania

    Notice number: CD002/26

    🇪🇸 SpainConsejero Delegado de la Institución Ferial de Tenerife S.A.

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Consejero Delegado de la Institución Ferial de Tenerife S.A.
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the supply and installation of comprehensive sound and lighting equipment for the main performance stage of the 2026 Tricontinental Crafts Fair. Key technical specifications for sound include an acoustic enclosure system fabricated in wood, at least 2-way for linear array, featuring double mid-bass transducers of at least 8 inches each, and treble transducers based on wave guiding technology, with a frequency response between 55 Hz and 20 KHz and horizontal coverage from 70° to 110°, utilizing a Small Format Line-Array Axis. Proponents must demonstrate legal capacity ("Capacidad de obrar") and are required to submit offers electronically via PLACSP, utilize electronic catalogs, and issue electronic invoices. The deadline for offer submission is September 9, 2026, at 23:59, with economic offers opening on September 11, 2026, at 10:00, and the contract execution period set for 13 days.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following key milestones and durations:

    • The deadline for the submission of offers is September 9, 2026, at 23:59.
    • The opening of economic offers will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:00.
    • The execution period for the contract is 13 days.

    The contract start date, end date, and total duration (beyond the 13-day execution period) are not explicitly stated in the provided documents.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000447651.html — “class="noremarca"> España Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 09/09/2026 a las 23:59 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y Documentación Apertura de Ofertas Económicas Sobre Único Apertura sobre oferta económica El día 1…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000447714.html — “12 (38005) Santa Cruz de Tenerife España Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 09/09/2026 a las 23:59 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y Documentación Apertura de Ofertas Económicas Sobre Único Apertura sobre oferta eco…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the supply of sound and lighting for the Tricontinental Crafts Fair. This includes the supply and installation of sound and lighting equipment for the main performance stage of the 2026 Tricontinental Crafts Fair.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000447651.html — “class="noremarca"> España Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 09/09/2026 a las 23:59 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y Documentación Apertura de Ofertas Económicas Sobre Único Apertura sobre oferta económica El día 1…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000447714.html — “12 (38005) Santa Cruz de Tenerife España Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 09/09/2026 a las 23:59 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y Documentación Apertura de Ofertas Económicas Sobre Único Apertura sobre oferta eco…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 7 FILES

    • DOC_CD2026-000447714.xml
    • DOC_CN2026-000447651.xml
    • DOC20260824105825Informe de NEcesidad.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in