Published
Suministro de un dron de ala fija VTOL y formación para las unidades de drones de la Dirección Adjunta de Vigilancia Aduanera
Notice number: 26710049600
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Dirección del Servicio de Gestión Económica de la Agencia Estatal de la Administración Tributaria
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender concerns the supply of a fixed-wing Vertical Take-Off and Landing (VTOL) drone and associated training for the drone units of the Deputy Directorate of Customs Surveillance. The core deliverables include a long-duration VTOL fixed-wing drone complete with a command unit, battery, charger, camera, a 4G telemetry and video module, an accessory battery, and a set of propellers. Additionally, the scope mandates training for five pilots, adhering to a specific Concept of Operations (CONOPS), and a documentary package supporting the generation of CONOPS and Specific Operations Risk Assessment (SORA) documentation necessary for flight operations. The contract has an execution period of four months, with a one-month period for supply reception and a minimum 24-month warranty, extendable up to 36 months. The deadline for offer submission is September 7, 2026, at 10:00.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following details:
- Total Duration: The execution period is 4 months.
- Offer Submission Deadline: The deadline for submitting offers is September 7, 2026, at 10:00.
- Supply Reception Period: There is a one-month period for the reception of the supply, starting from its delivery.
- Minimum Warranty: A minimum warranty period of 24 months is required.
- Warranty Extension: An extension of up to 12 additional months of warranty can be offered, making the total warranty up to 36 months.
The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000368394.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 26710049600 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 30-07-2026 a las 11:13 horas. Suministro de un dron de ala fija VTOL y formación para las unidades de…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000368350.html — “Entidad Adjudicadora Dirección del Servicio de Gestión Económica de la Agencia Estatal de la Administración Tributaria Tipo de Administración Autoridad estatal Actividad Principal 4 - Asuntos económicos Tipo de Entidad A…”
- 3MEMORIA.pdf — “puntos Se otorgará un punto por cada mes adicional ofertado respecto a la garantía mínima exigida, hasta el máximo de 12 puntos, si se ofertan 36 meses de garantía en total (no se valorarán plazos superiores a 12 meses a…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the supply of a VTOL (Vertical Take-Off and Landing) fixed-wing drone and associated training for the drone units of the Deputy Directorate of Customs Surveillance.
The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:
- A VTOL fixed-wing drone designed for long duration, which must come with a command unit, battery, charger, camera, and a 4G telemetry and video module.
- An accessory battery.
- A set of propellers specifically for the drone.
- Training for five pilots, adhering to a specific CONOPS (Concept of Operations) as detailed in section 3.1.4 of the PPT.
- A documentary package that includes support for generating the specific CONOPS documentation and SORA (Specific Operations Risk Assessment) necessary for flight operations.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000368394.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 26710049600 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 30-07-2026 a las 11:13 horas. Suministro de un dron de ala fija VTOL y formación para las unidades de…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000368350.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente 26710049600 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 30-07-2026 a las 11:12 horas. Suministro de un dron de ala fija VTOL y formación para las unidades d…”
- 3MEMORIA.pdf — “Ala fija VTOL D1 | VTOL Larga duración. Deberá incluir mando, batería, cargador, cámara y módulo de telemetría y video por 4G | 1 | 21.970,00 | 21.970,00 Accesorios: | | | | Batería A1 | Batería accesoria | 1 | 590,00 |…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 8 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000368394.xml23 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000368350.xml21 KBXML
- DOC_CD2026-000368394.pdf86 KBPDF
and 1 other document
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.