Published
Suministro de una plataforma digital para la recogida, consolidación, validación y reporte de información de sostenibilidad y criterios ESG conforme a la normativa CSRD, incluyendo los servicios necesarios para su implantación técnica y funcional.
Notice number: 012-2026-0068
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Mutua Universal Mugenat, Mutua Colaboradora con la Seguridad Social nº 10
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender solicits the supply of a comprehensive digital platform for the collection, consolidation, validation, and reporting of sustainability information and ESG criteria, strictly adhering to CSRD regulations. The scope encompasses all necessary technical and functional implementation services, including functional and technical consulting, data integration with internal systems, user training, and continuous support and incident resolution throughout the contract term. Key technical requirements include reporting capabilities in accordance with European Taxonomy regulations, robust security measures, potential automatic text translation, and compliance with state and EU data protection regulations, alongside support for electronic ordering, invoicing, and payment. The contract has a firm duration of 12 months, commencing on November 2, 2026, and eligible bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover in their best financial year within the last three that meets the specified tender requirements.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is scheduled to commence on November 2, 2026, and will last for a total duration of 12 months, concluding on November 2, 2027. No extensions are permitted for this contract.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000347690.html — “duración del suministro según LCSP. Valor estimado del contrato 210.200 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 94.985 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 78.500 EUR. Clasificación CPV 48000000 - Paquetes de software y sist…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000347574.html — “210.200 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 94.985 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 78.500 EUR. Clasificación CPV 48000000 - Paquetes de software y sistemas de información. 48170000 - Paquetes de software de conformi…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the supply of a digital platform for the collection, consolidation, validation, and reporting of sustainability information and ESG (Environmental, Social, and Governance) criteria, in compliance with CSRD (Corporate Sustainability Reporting Directive) regulations. This includes all necessary services for its technical and functional implementation. The tender falls under the CPV classification for software packages and information systems (48000000) and conformity software packages (48170000).
The core deliverables and services include:
- Platform Supply: A digital platform capable of collecting, consolidating, validating, and reporting sustainability and ESG information.
- Technical and Functional Implementation: Services required for the technical and functional setup of the platform.
- Consultancy: Functional consulting for defining requirements, designing processes and workflows, and technical implementation consulting for configuration, parameterization, system adaptation, technical testing, and production launch.
- Data Integration and Management: Services of an integration and data specialist to connect the tool with internal systems, ensure data quality, traceability, automation, and facilitate the loading and consolidation of information from various areas.
- Training: Providing training to administrative and functional users, including the design of didactic materials, training sessions, and user guides to ensure operational autonomy.
- Support and Incident Resolution: Ongoing assistance during the contract term to resolve technical or functional incidents and ensure the platform's correct daily operation.
- Reporting: Generating reports in accordance with European Taxonomy regulations.
- Functionality: Potential inclusion of automatic text translation features.
- Security: Implementation of specified security measures within the tool.
- Documentation: An explanatory report detailing the work to be performed.
The contract has an execution period of 12 months, commencing on November 2, 2026, and will be carried out telematically. Special conditions for contract execution include maintaining labor conditions, adherence to data protection regulations (state and EU), promoting equality and non-discrimination, and favoring workplace training.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000347690.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 012-2026-0068 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 24-07-2026 a las 13:04 horas. Suministro de una plataforma digital para la recogida, consolidación,…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000347574.html — “210.200 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 94.985 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 78.500 EUR. Clasificación CPV 48000000 - Paquetes de software y sistemas de información. 48170000 - Paquetes de software de conformi…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000347574.pdf — “por importe y duración del suministro según LCSP. Valor estimado del contrato 210.200 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 94.985 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 78.500 EUR. Clasificación CPV 48000000 - Paquetes de s…”
- 4DOC_CD2026-000347690.pdf — “procedimiento Procedimiento abierto no sujeto a regulación armonizada, por importe y duración del suministro según LCSP. Valor estimado del contrato 210.200 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 94.985 EUR. Importe…”
- 53301262-MemoriaJustificativa-001002JN_STD_CA.pdf — “y flujos de trabajo dentro de la herramienta. Consultor/a técnico/a de implantación Responsable de la configuración y parametrización técnica de la plataforma. Adapta el sistema a los procesos y necesidades de la organ…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- espd-request.xml131 KBXML
- espd-request.pdf80 KBPDF
- DOC_CD2026-000347690.xml48 KBXML
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.