Published

    Suministro de una plataforma integrada de instrumentación avanzada para caracterización de dispositivos
 fotónicos para la Pilot Line de la UPV (UPV25, UPV26, UPV29, UPV30, UPV31 y UPV32)

    Notice number: 00532255-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainRectorado de la Universitat Politècnica de ValènciaGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Rectorado de la Universitat Politècnica de València
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The Universitat Politècnica de València participates in the European PIXEurope initiative through the Hybrid Photonics Pilot Line, aimed at the development, integration, validation, and pre-industrial demonstration of integrated photonic circuits. For this purpose, it is necessary to have an advanced instrumentation platform that allows the coordinated characterization of hybrid photonic devices in the electrical, optical and electro-optical domains. To this end, it is necessary to proceed with the acquisition of the following equipment, with full compatibility and interoperability among them: UPV25 Microwave Network Analyzer (67 GHz) UPV26 Lightwave Component Analyzer (67 GHz) UPV29 Signal and Spectrum Analyzer (67GHz) UPV30 Vector Signal Generator (67GHz) UPV31 Optical Modulation Analyzer 70GHz x 4 ch UPV32 Arbitrary Waveform Generator 65GHz x 2 ch. The Universitat Politècnica de València participates in the European PIXEurope initiative through the Hybrid Photonics Pilot Line, aimed at the development, integration, validation, and pre-industrial demonstration of integrated photonic circuits. For this purpose, it is necessary to have an advanced instrumentation platform that…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in