Published
Suministro de vestuario, calzado y complementos de trabajo para el personal de diferentes departamentos del Ayuntamiento de San Sebastián, con criterios sociales y de sostenibilidad ambiental.
Notice number: 1371463
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Ayuntamiento de Donostia/San Sebastián
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for the supply of workwear, footwear, and work accessories to various departments of the City Council of San Sebastián, prioritizing social criteria and environmental sustainability in all phases of product elaboration. The contract has an initial term of three years, with the possibility of two one-year extensions, and requires a maximum delivery time of 30 natural days per order. Financially, bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover in the highest of the last three fiscal years equal to at least 150% of the maximum estimated annual budget for the lot (excluding VAT), or the amount specified in Annex III of the Technical Specifications. Offers must be submitted electronically via the Plataforma de Contratación Electrónica de Euskadi, presented in both Spanish and Euskera, including project memories and software interfaces. Key technical requirements include mandatory submission of a technical sheet for products, a guarantee of no harmful substances in the final product, adherence to human and universal rights for workers, and compliance with minimum environmental quality criteria. Additionally, contracts involving personal data processing mandate essential…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an initial term of 3 years, commencing from the date of its formalization. It also allows for two possible extensions, each with a maximum duration of one year. The maximum delivery time for supply orders is 30 natural days, starting from the day after the order is received by the City Council, unless the successful bidder has offered a shorter delivery period.
Sources
- 1DIL_arrazoizkotxostena-sinatuta.pdf — “con exactitud el número total de entregas incluidas en el presente contrato, el presupuesto anual se trata de un máximo estimado a fin de que las licitadoras puedan elaborar sus ofertas económicas, pero en ningún caso vi…”
- 2DIL_Plegu-administratiboa.pdf — “429.929,94 € 4.anualidad: 214.964,97 € 5.anualidad: 214.964,97 € c- Importe total de las modificaciones previstas, 20%, (IVA excluido): 214.964,97 € Kopuru hauek guztiak BEZik gabekoak dira Todas estas cantidades no incl…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender is the "Servicio para la ejecución del Censo del Mercado de Trabajo fase oferta-2025". This service includes the execution of fieldwork through information collection, the operational launch of the operation, collaboration in updating its methodological dossier, validation of the collected information, and the presentation of the database containing all gathered information.
Sources
- 1Manual-de-ayuda-DEUC-Empresas.pdf — “no hay convocatoria de licitación en el Diario Oficial de la Unión Europea, o si no hay obligación de publicar en ese medio, el poder adjudicador o la entidad adjudicadora deben consignar la información que permita ident…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 13 FILES
- DIL_INT_2026-067_TGB_ONARPEN_AKORDIOA.pdf.pdf468 KBPDF
- DIL_pleguteknikoa-sinatuta.pdf380 KBPDF
- Manual-de-ayuda-DEUC-Empresas.pdf1.1 MBPDF
and 6 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.