Published

    Suministro de vestuario laboral para mandos intermedios de LIPASAM.

    Notice number: C.E. 20/2026

    🇪🇸 SpainComisión Ejecutiva de la Limpieza Pública y Protección Ambiental Sociedad Anónima Municipal (LIPASAM)

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 24, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Comisión Ejecutiva de la Limpieza Pública y Protección Ambiental Sociedad Anónima Municipal (LIPASAM)
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the acquisition and supply of workwear for LIPASAM's intermediate management over a 36-month period. The core deliverables include a range of clothing items such as parkas, fleeces, long-sleeved shirts, winter and summer trousers, unisex neck warmers, sleeveless mid-season vests, short-sleeved polo shirts, unisex caps, and unisex handbags. This contract, with an estimated value of 93,521.00 EUR (excluding VAT), covers initial delivery and subsequent replenishments for years one, two, and three. Prospective bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of 60,000.00 euros in one of the last three financial years. The contract start date will be confirmed within the contract, and no extensions are anticipated.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract will have a duration of thirty-six (36) months. The contract start date will be established at a later date within the contract itself, and no extensions are contemplated.

    Sources

    • 1DOC2026072808214620260701_Memoria justificativa_CE_20-2026.pdf — “de las entregas y en las demandas de las diferentes tipologías y clases de vestuario laboral justifican la necesidad de agrupar en un solo adjudicatario el contrato de dichos suministros. 4. PLAZO DE EJECUCIÓN. El contra…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the supply of workwear for intermediate managers of LIPASAM.

    The contract is for "Suministros" (Supplies) with a subtype of "Adquisición" (Acquisition) and has an execution period of 36 months.

    Core deliverables include various items of clothing, such as:

    • Parkas
    • Fleeces (Polares)
    • Long-sleeved shirts (Camisa Manga Larga)
    • Winter trousers (Pantalón Invierno)
    • Unisex neck warmers (Braga unisex)
    • Sleeveless vests for mid-season (Chaleco Sin Mangas Entretiempo)
    • Short-sleeved polo shirts (Polo Manga Corta)
    • Summer trousers (Pantalón Verano)
    • Unisex caps (Gorra unisex)
    • Unisex handbags (Bolso de Mano unisex)

    The tender specifies the quantity and estimated budget for these items over a period, including initial delivery and replenishments for years 1, 2, and 3. The estimated value of the contract is 93,521.00 EUR (excluding VAT).

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000356973.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente C.E. 20/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 28-07-2026 a las 08:19 horas. Suministro de vestuario laboral para mandos intermedios de LIPASAM. Co…
    • 2DOC2026072808214620260701_Memoria justificativa_CE_20-2026.pdf — “de las entregas y en las demandas de las diferentes tipologías y clases de vestuario laboral justifican la necesidad de agrupar en un solo adjudicatario el contrato de dichos suministros. 4. PLAZO DE EJECUCIÓN. El contra…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 8 FILES

    • DOC_CD2026-000356973.xml
    • DOC_CN2026-000356972.xml
    • DOC_CN2026-000356972.pdf

    and 1 other document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in