Published

    suministro e implantación de sistema de almacenamiento y distribución de arena en la nueva Base de Mantenimiento de Móstoles el Soto

    Notice number: 2026-02238

    🇪🇸 SpainDirección General de Renfe Ingeniería y Mantenimiento Sociedad Mercantil Estatal, S.A.

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Dirección General de Renfe Ingeniería y Mantenimiento Sociedad Mercantil Estatal, S.A.
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 30, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender concerns the supply and implementation of a sand storage and distribution system at the new Móstoles el Soto Maintenance Base. Classified as a "Supplies" contract under the "Máquinas herramienta" (Machine tools) industry with CPV 42600000, the project primarily involves the handling of sand to support railway transport services. A key technical requirement for this procurement is the use of electronic invoicing. The execution period for this contract is 12 months, with financial standing assessed based on the bidder's annual turnover (Cifra anual de negocio). The deadline for submitting offers is September 18, 2026, at 12:00.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes a "Plazo de Ejecución" (Execution Period) of 12 months.

    Key milestones mentioned in the tender process are:

    • The deadline for obtaining bidding documents is September 18, 2026, at 10:00.
    • The deadline for submitting offers is September 18, 2026, at 12:00.

    Contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000368535.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026-02238 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 30-07-2026 a las 11:25 horas. suministro e implantación de sistema de almacenamiento y distribución de…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000368501.html — “a las 12:00 Subasta electrónica Se adjudicará mediante subasta electrónica : No Objeto del Contrato : suministro e implantación de sistema de almacenamiento y distribución de arena en la nueva Base de Mantenimiento de Mó…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the supply and implementation of a sand storage and distribution system at the new Móstoles el Soto Maintenance Base. This is identified as a "Supplies" contract, specifically an "Acquisition" type. The project's execution period is 12 months.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000368535.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026-02238 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 30-07-2026 a las 11:25 horas. suministro e implantación de sistema de almacenamiento y distribución de…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000368501.html — “a las 12:00 Subasta electrónica Se adjudicará mediante subasta electrónica : No Objeto del Contrato : suministro e implantación de sistema de almacenamiento y distribución de arena en la nueva Base de Mantenimiento de Mó…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 7 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000368501.pdf
    • DOC_CD2026-000368535.html
    • DOC_CN2026-000368501.html

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in