Published

    Suministro e instalación de gateways IoT LPWAN.

    Notice number: 1369629

    🇪🇸 SpainItelazpi, s.A.Goods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 25, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Itelazpi, s.A.
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the supply and installation of IoT LPWAN gateways, encompassing both high-capacity compact outdoor units and those designated for special locations, forming a comprehensive wireless telecommunications system. The contract is classified as "Supplies," with the primary place of execution located in Bizkaia. Commencing from its formalization, but no earlier than October 8, 2026, the contract has an initial duration of three years, concluding on December 31, 2029, with the possibility of two additional one-year extensions. Bidders must demonstrate sufficient general annual turnover to meet the financial standing requirements.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The total duration of the contract is 3 years. The contract start date is from its formalization, but not before October 8, 2026. The contract is set to end on December 31, 2029. Additionally, the contract is extendable for up to two more years, on a year-by-year basis.

    Sources

    • 1fichaExpediente.pdf — “Carátula. Duración del contrato: 3 años desde su formalización (no antes del 08/10/2026) hasta el 31 de diciembre de 2029. Prorrogable 2 años más, en su caso. Cada lote constituye un contrato independiente Se trata de co…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the "Suministro e instalación de gateways IoT LPWAN" (Supply and installation of IoT LPWAN gateways). This contract is divided into two lots:

    • Lot 1: "Gateways outdoor compactos de alta capacidad" (High-capacity compact outdoor gateways).
    • Lot 2: "Gateways para ubicaciones especiales" (Gateways for special locations).

    The overall contract duration is 3 years from its formalization (not before October 8, 2026) until December 31, 2029, with the possibility of being extended for two additional years, year by year. The type of contract is "Suministros" (Supplies). The principal place of execution is Bizkaia (NUTS Code: ES213), with Araba/Álava (ES211) and Gipuzkoa (ES212) also mentioned but not as primary locations.The core scope of work for this tender involves the supply and installation of IoT LPWAN gateways. This includes two distinct lots: "Gateways outdoor compactos de alta capacidad" (High-capacity compact outdoor gateways) and "Gateways para ubicaciones especiales" (Gateways for special locations). The contract is for "Suministros" (Supplies) and has an initial duration of 3 years, starting from its formalization (no earlier than October 8, 2026) until December 31, 2029. It is extendable annually for up to two additional years. The primary location for execution is Bizkaia.

    Sources

    • 1fichaExpediente.pdf — “Kontratazio Publikoa Euskadin plataforma Contratación Pública en Euskadi Suministro e instalación de gateways IoT LPWAN. Fecha de publicación: 21/08/2026 05:01 Expediente: 002.HT.2026 Tipo de contrato: Suministros Estado…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • fichaExpediente.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in