Published

    Suministro e instalación de material CIS para la renovación integral de las infraestructuras de RED en el CINTAER

    Notice number: 00552801-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainJefatura de la Sección Económico Administrativa 22 - Base Aérea de Torrejón (Agrupación de Base)Goods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Jefatura de la Sección Económico Administrativa 22 - Base Aérea de Torrejón (Agrupación de Base)
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 10, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender concerns the supply and installation of CIS material for the comprehensive renewal of network infrastructures at CINTAER, falling under CPV 32421000 (Network cabling). The core scope encompasses the supply and installation of various lengths of duplex single-mode fiber optic patch cords, connection of UTP Cat 6 cables using RJ-45 female connectors, and the installation and configuration of equipment. Critical deliverables include the certification of both UTP CAT 6 and fiber optic cabling, with test documentation to be provided in electronic and paper formats. Prospective bidders are required to accredit their annual turnover as specified in the tender documentation. The contract execution is scheduled to commence on October 1, 2026, and conclude no later than January 15, 2027, with an anticipated duration of one month from formalization, and offers must be submitted by September 7, 2026. Electronic invoicing and payment will be utilized.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following details:

    • Publication in DOUE (Official Journal of the European Union): The dispatch date was August 7, 2026.
    • Order of Initiation (Orden de Inicio): Dated August 7, 2026, at 10:36.
    • Deadline for Submission of Offers: Up to September 7, 2026, at 23:59. There is also a "Plazo de Presentación" stated as up to September 30, 2026, at 09:00.
    • Opening of Administrative Envelope (Sobre 1 – Documentación administrativa): Scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 09:00 hours.
    • Contract Start Date (Execution): October 1, 2026.
    • Contract End Date: No later than January 15, 2027.
    • Total Duration (Plazo de Ejecución): One month from the formalization.
    • Offer Validity Period: 3 months.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000401982.html — “Torrejón de Ardoz España Recepción de Ofertas Sección Económico Administrativa Sitio Web https://contrataciondelestado.es/w ps/poc?uri=deeplink%3AperfilContra tante&idBp=TCRaO8F0opc%3D Dirección Postal Base Aerea de…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000400698.html — “Económico Administrativa Sitio Web https://contrataciondelestado.es/w ps/poc?uri=deeplink%3AperfilContra tante&idBp=TCRaO8F0opc%3D Dirección Postal Base Aerea de Torrejon (28850) TORREJÓN DE ARDOZ España Plazo de Pre…
    • 3142797031.PDF — “CSV: 203001a8l/2dU61DBdoaUSKEUKY/SyZ6c=http://sede.defensa.gob.es MINISTERIO DE DEFENSA EJERCITO DEL AIRE Y DEL ESPACIO BASE AÉREA DE TORREJON SEA 022 CTRA. NACIONAL II KM. 23 TORREJÓN DE ARDOZ 28850 CIF:ES000S2822022F O…
    • 4DOC_CD2026-000401982.pdf — “Oferta Documentación administrativa Descripción Sobre 1 documentación administrativa Preparación de oferta Sobre Sobre 2 - criterios cuantificables automáticamente Tipo de Oferta Oferta económica o evaluable mediante fór…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the supply and installation of CIS material for the comprehensive renewal of network infrastructures in CINTAER.

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables explicitly stated in the documents include:

    • Supply and installation of duplex single-mode fiber optic patch cords up to 1m, 2m, and 15m in length.
    • Connection of UTP Cat 6 cables in RJ-45 female connectors, which involves supplying the connector, preparing the work unit and cable, identifying pairs according to color codes, executing the splice with appropriate tools, and clearing material scraps.
    • Certification of UTP CAT 6 cabling, including the delivery of test documentation in electronic and paper formats.
    • Certification of fiber optic cabling, also with the delivery of test documentation in electronic and paper formats.
    • Installation and configuration of equipment.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000401982.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026/EA22/00001315E Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 09-08-2026 a las 19:14 horas. Suministro e instalación de material CIS para la renovación int…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000401982.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026/EA22/00001315E Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 09-08-2026 a las 19:14 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Suministro e inst…
    • 3DOC20260809191400Anexo II Excel Oferta Desglosada.xlsx — “de latiguillo de Fibra dúplex Monomodo de longitud hasta 1 m.,"Unidad instalada",12.672,250,3168,,,,,0, ,TC-2.43,U,Latiguillo FIBRA DÚPLEX SMF hasta 2 m.,Suministro e instalación de latiguillo de Fibra dúplex Monomodo de…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 10 FILES

    • DOC_CD2026-000401982.xml
    • DOC_CN2026-000400698.xml
    • DOC_CD2026-000401982.html

    and 3 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in