Published

    Suministro e instalación de una actualización del microscopio AFM Multimode (Bruker) para el Instituto de Ciencia (ICTP) y Tecnología de Polímeros. Financiado por la Ayuda de Excelencia MaX-CSIC Código 20246MAX22SM

    Notice number: 35056/26

    🇪🇸 SpainSecretaría General de la Agencia Estatal Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Secretaría General de la Agencia Estatal Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks proposals for the supply and installation of an upgrade to the Bruker Multimode AFM microscope at the Institute of Science (ICTP) and Polymer Technology, specifically involving the Nanoscope IVa electronics and its associated computer system. Bidders must demonstrate an annual business volume exceeding the threshold stipulated in Annex 3 of the PCAP and accept electronic payment methods. The procurement emphasizes sustainable practices, requiring the application of criteria for maximum reduction of greenhouse gas emissions, sustainable water management, and the maintenance or improvement of environmental values. Offers must be submitted by September 9, 2026, at 14:00, with the opening of administrative documentation and judgment-evaluated offers scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:30.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline specifies the following key dates related to the bidding process:

    • The deadline for submitting offers is until September 9, 2026, at 14:00.
    • The opening of administrative documentation and offers subject to evaluation by judgment (Art. 159) will take place on September 10, 2026, at 09:30.
    • The opening of economic offers, quantifiable automatically, will be publicly announced through the PLACSP once the weighted criteria are evaluated by judgment.

    Information regarding the contract start date, end date, total duration, or any other key milestones or phases of the contract itself is not stated.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000358406.html — “class="rigCol"> Contacto Teléfono 915681781 Correo Electrónico [email protected] Proveedor de Pliegos Secretaría General de la Agencia Estatal Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas Dirección Postal Calle Serrano, 11…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000358340.html — “class="boxNoBackground"> Proveedor de Pliegos Secretaría General de la Agencia Estatal Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas Dirección Postal Calle Serrano, 117 (28006) Madrid España Contacto Teléfono +34 91568…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the supply and installation of an update for the Bruker Multimode AFM microscope at the Institute of Science (ICTP) and Polymer Technology. This update specifically involves the Nanoscope IVa electronics and its associated computer system.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000358340.html — “actualiza es la electrónica Nanoscope IVa así como el sistema informático encargado de dicha electrónica. Valor estimado del contrato 129.366,9 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 156.533,95 EUR. Importe (sin imp…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000358406.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 35056/26 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 28-07-2026 a las 12:01 horas. Suministro e instalación de una actualización del microscopio AFM Multimod…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000358406.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 35056/26 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 28-07-2026 a las 12:01 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Suministro e instalación de…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 8 FILES

    • DOC20260728114624Resolucion de aprobacion 35056_26.pdf
    • DOC_CN2026-000358340.xml
    • DOC_CD2026-000358406.html

    and 1 other document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in