Published
Suministro En Estado Operativo De Equipamiento Para Posiciones De Control Y Supervisión Sacta Para Torres De Control
Notice number: DIN-219/2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Aena. Presidencia. Consejero Delegado
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender concerns the acquisition and supply in operational state of equipment for SACTA Control and Supervision Positions for Control Towers, a contract classified under Air Traffic Control Equipment. The procurement process will be conducted via an electronic auction, requiring electronic submission of offers. The total contract duration is set for 36 months, with the deadline for offer submission on 10/09/2026 at 12:00, and the estimated opening of economic offers on 30/10/2026 at 12:00. Bidders must ensure their offers remain valid for a period of six months, and specific economic-financial solvency criteria will be detailed within the tender documentation.
TENDER BRIEF
The total duration of the contract is 36 months. The deadline for submitting offers is 10/09/2026 at 12:00. The estimated date for the opening of economic offers is 30/10/2026 at 12:00. Offers must remain valid for a period of 6 months. The publication in the DOUE (Official Journal of the European Union) was sent on 27/07/2026 and published on 28/07/2026.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000359489.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente DIN-219/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 28-07-2026 a las 13:19 horas. Suministro En Estado Operativo De Equipamiento Para Posiciones De Cont…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000354766.html — “condiciones recogidas en el pliego de cláusulas particulares del expediente Información del Anuncio de Licitación en Diarios Publicación en el DOUE Fecha de envío 27/07/2026 Objeto del Contrato : Suministro En Estado Ope…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000354766.pdf — “Contratante&idBp=hTP7hugjHk8QK2TEF XGy%2BA%3D%3D Dirección Postal →Peonias, 12 (28042) Madrid España →ES300 Contacto →→Teléfono 913212710 →→Correo Electrónico PLACSP.Aena. [email protected] Proveedor de Pli…”
- 4DOC_CD2026-000359489.pdf — “Delegado →Tipo de Administración Empresa pública bajo el control de una autoridad estatal → Actividad Principal 1 - Servicios públicos generales →Tipo de Entidad Adjudicadora Órgano de Contratación → Sitio Web http://www…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the "Supply in Operational State of Equipment for SACTA Control and Supervision Positions for Control Towers." This is classified as a "Supplies" contract, specifically an "Acquisition," with an execution period of 36 months. The relevant CPV classification is "Air traffic control equipment."
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000359489.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente DIN-219/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 28-07-2026 a las 13:19 horas. Suministro En Estado Operativo De Equipamiento Para Posiciones De Cont…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000359489.xml28 KBXML
- DOC_CD2026-000359489.html19 KBHTML
- DOC_CN2026-000354766.xml23 KBXML
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.