Published

    Suministro, Implantación y mantenimiento del sistema de gestión de nómina y recursos humanos para el Ayuntamiento de Vinaròs.

    Notice number: 00593260-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainJunta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de VinarósServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Vinarós
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 27, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the urgent supply, implementation, and maintenance of a comprehensive payroll and human resources management system for the City Council of Vinaròs, necessitated by the imminent deactivation of the current HR application in December 2026. The contract has a fixed duration of four years, with no extensions contemplated. Key technical requirements include a Software as a Service (SaaS) architectural model, robust API and web service integration capabilities, and mandatory compliance with the Esquema Nacional de Seguridad. Bidders and their cloud hosting providers are required to hold relevant certifications such as ISO 9001, ISO 27001, ISO 27017, and ISO 20000, and must detail their methodologies for implementation, data migration, user support, and validation. Financially, bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of at least one and a half times the average annual contract value, based on their strongest financial year within the last three available. The deadline for submitting offers is 23:59 on September 9, 2026.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has a total duration of 4 years. Extensions are not contemplated for this contract.

    Regarding the tender process, the offer validity period is 15 days. The deadline for obtaining tender documents and submitting offers is until 09/09/2026 at 23:59. The opening of electronic envelope number 1 (administrative envelope) and, if applicable, electronic envelope number 2, is scheduled for 10/09/2026 at 13:00 hours. The contract was published on the Public Sector Procurement Platform on 27-08-2026 at 14:32, and in the DOUE on 27/08/2026.

    The documents do not explicitly state a contract start date or end date. Specific key milestones or phases of the contract execution, beyond the general nature of the service over the 4-year duration, are also not mentioned.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000463990.html — “los 4 años de duración del contrato. Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional Castellón/Castelló Código de Subentidad Territorial ES522 Dirección Postal España Opciones y prórrogas Prórrogas: No se contempla la posibilidad…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000458034.html — “evaluables mediante aplicación de fórmulas mejor precio Subtipo Criterio : Precio Ponderación : 41 Cantidad Mínima : 0 Cantidad Máxima : 41 Mejoras sin coste añadido para el Ayuntamiento.Bolsa de horas adicionales de sop…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the supply, implementation, and maintenance of a payroll and human resources management system for the City Council of Vinaròs. This includes services related to software supply, programming of user and application software, and maintenance of information technology software. The contract has a duration of 4 years, and no extensions are contemplated. The accelerated nature of the procedure is justified by the imminent deactivation of the current HR management application in December 2026, which necessitates urgent action to ensure continuity of essential municipal staff management functions.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000463990.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2298/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 27-08-2026 a las 14:32 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Suministro, Implantación y…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000463990.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2298/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 27-08-2026 a las 14:32 horas. Suministro, Implantación y mantenimiento del sistema de gestión de nómina…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000458034.html — “electrónico número 2 en caso de poder efectuarse sí que lo es. Subasta electrónica Se adjudicará mediante subasta electrónica : No Información del Anuncio de Licitación en Diarios Publicación en el DOUE Fecha de envío 26…
    • 4DOC_CN2026-000458034.pdf — “Videoconferencia Condiciones para la asistencia: La apertura de la documentación administrativa y su calificación no es pública, pero el acto de apertura del sobre electrónico número 2 en caso de poder efectuarse sí que…
    • 5DOC20260826075900espd-request- DEUC Exp 2298-26.pdf — “Documento único de contratación (DEUC) Parte I: Información sobre el procedimiento de contratación y el poder adjudicador o la entidad adjudicadora Información sobre la publicación En el caso de los procedimientos de con…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 14 FILES

    • DOC_CD2026-000463990.xml
    • DOC20260826075929ANEXO I Declaracion Responsable Exp 2298-26.pdf
    • DOC20260826075900espd-request- DEUC Exp 2298-26.pdf

    and 7 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in