Published
Suministro, Instalación, Configuración y puesta en marcha de una Infraestructura Tecnológica de altas prestaciones para Suma Gestión Tributaria. Diputación de Alicante
Notice number: 00548130-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Dirección de Suma Gestión Tributaria. Diputación de Alicante
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the Supply, Installation, Configuration, and Commissioning of a high-performance technological infrastructure for Suma Tax Management, Alicante Provincial Council. The core objective is to procure five high-performance servers and two switches designed to support the deployment, training, fine-tuning, and inference of generative artificial intelligence solutions and large-scale language models (LLM) within a secure and controlled environment, adhering to stringent data protection and information security requirements. The required infrastructure must feature advanced GPU-accelerated processing capabilities, high-speed storage, and appropriate communication equipment, ensuring full compatibility and interoperability. The contract, defined as an administrative mixed supply and service type, has an estimated execution period of 42 days (maximum 6 weeks), with the installation, configuration, and commissioning phase lasting one week post-delivery. Bidders must demonstrate an annual business volume at least one and a half times the estimated contract value of €1,275,000.00, based on their highest volume in the last three available concluded years. The offer…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following:
- Total duration: The execution period is 42 days, estimated at a maximum of 6 weeks. The final period is subject to the offered delivery period.
- Offer Submission Deadline: Up to 07/09/2026 at 23:59.
- Opening of Economic Offers: On 08/09/2026 at 09:00 hours.
- Offer Validity Period: 2 months.
- Appeal Submission Deadline: 15 working days from its publication in the contractor's profile.
- Publication Date: The document was published on the Public Sector Contracting Platform on 07-08-2026 at 10:05 hours.
The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000398153.html — “class="noremarca">Observaciones: Se estima en un máximo de 6 semanas. El plazo final queda sujeto al plazo ofertado para la entrega. Lugar de ejecución La entrega se realizará en la Oficina Central de Suma Subentidad Nac…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000393127.html — “class="noremarca">(03002) Alicante España Proveedor de Información adicional Dirección de Suma Gestión Tributaria. Diputación de Alicante Dirección Postal Avda. Rambla Méndez Núñez esq. Plaza de San Cristóbal, 1 (03002)…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000393127.pdf — “de garantía → Subtipo Criterio: Otros →Ponderación: 10 →A.4. Ampliación puertos y transceptores del switch →Subtipo Criterio: Otros →Ponderación: 10 A1. Menor precio →Subtipo Criterio: Precio Ponderación: 70 Plazo de Val…”
- 4DOC_CD2026-000398153.pdf — “la documentación técnica exigida en el punto 7 del Pliego técnico (PPT). Condiciones de adjudicación Criterios de Adjudicación Criterios evaluables mediante aplicación de fórmulas A.2. Menor plazo entrega Subtipo Criteri…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the "Suministro, Instalación, Configuración y puesta en marcha de una Infraestructura Tecnológica de altas prestaciones para Suma Gestión Tributaria. Diputación de Alicante" (Supply, Installation, Configuration, and commissioning of a high-performance technological infrastructure for Suma Gestión Tributaria. Provincial Council of Alicante).
The project's objective is the acquisition of a technological infrastructure consisting of 5 servers and 2 high-performance switches, specifically designed for the deployment and training of generative artificial intelligence. This infrastructure is deemed necessary to support the growing incorporation of generative artificial intelligence solutions and large-scale language models (LLM) within public administrations, enabling the deployment, training, fine-tuning, and inference of AI models in a secure and controlled environment, aligned with data protection and information security requirements. The contract aims to provide Suma's Data Processing Center with a specific high-performance infrastructure, including servers with advanced GPU-accelerated processing capabilities, high-speed storage, and appropriate communication equipment.
The estimated execution period for the contract is 42 days, with a maximum of 6 weeks, subject to the delivery period offered by the successful bidder. The delivery will take place at the Central Office of Suma. The installation, configuration, and commissioning phase is expected to last one week, starting the day after the supply delivery. The contract is defined as an administrative mixed contract of supply and service.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000398153.html — “económica El día 08/09/2026 a las 09:00 horas Apertura sobre 1 Doc Adva y 2 Oferta y Criterios objetivos, en su caso. Lugar Of. Central de Suma Gestión Tributaria Tipo de Acto : Privado Subasta electrónica Se adjudicará…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000393127.html — “Acto : Privado Subasta electrónica Se adjudicará mediante subasta electrónica : No Información del Anuncio de Licitación en Diarios Publicación en el DOUE Fecha de envío 06/08/2026 Objeto del Contrato : Suministro, Insta…”
- 3DOC20260806093035Memoria justificativa_85 pa su 26 Sum Hardware IA.pdf — “MEMORIA JUSTIFICATIVA PARA LA CONTRATACIÓN DEL ‘‘SUMINISTRO, INSTALACIÓN, CONFIGURACIÓN Y PUESTA EN MARCHA DE UNA INFRAESTRUCTURA TECNOLÓGICA DE ALTAS PRESTACIONES PARA SUMA GESTIÓN TRIBUTARIA. DIPUTACIÓN DE ALICANTE’’ O…”
- 4DOC_CD2026-000398153.pdf — “entrega se realizará en la Oficina Central de Suma Subentidad Nacional Alicante/Alacant Código de Subentidad Territorial ES521 Dirección Postal España Condiciones de ejecución del contrato Se utilizará pedido electrónico…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000393127.xml33 KBXML
- DOC20260807100832espd-request DEUC 85PASU26.xml131 KBXML
- DOC_CD2026-000398153.html22 KBHTML
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.